» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: Good. 0765342111 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Linda Nagata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Linda Nagata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Linda Nagata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: Very Good. Science Fiction/Fantasy Minor shelf wear and/or spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: Good. Good condition, with light wear, light spine creasing, a hint of a slant., Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Bottem Edge Of Spine Wrinkled, Spine NOT Creased, Corners Bumped, Sticker Back Cover, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Linda Nagata other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 2002-07-14 ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: Good. Mild shelf and corner wear; Mild spine creases and slant; Minor tanning and mild soiling to page edges; Mild reading crease front cover; Mild rubbing and wear to covers and spine; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: As New. Paperback. 6 3/4h x 4 1/4w. A very nice 347 page first edition Tor Science Fiction 2002 paperback. Has full number sequence with "1" present. Picture showing is a scan of our book. When a virulent strain of nanotech-enhanced microorganisms escape the lab, it begins to spread rapidly among the overpopulated areas of a near-future Southeast Asia. Publisher Notes: Illegal nanotechnology, a dead scientist, a journalist investigating an enigmatic cult in the Mekong Delta, and a mysterious ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Limit of Vision new book

Limit of Vision

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: . New This is a Brand New Copy that is in ~PERFECT~ condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ReginaRancher, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Nagata Linda other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Fiction Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Bjornson, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 7/14/2002 ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: Very Good. 0765342111 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y67U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Linda Nagata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: VERY GOOD OR BETTER. Paperback-0765342111 [NAGATA, LINDA] LIMIT OF VISION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Keeper, LLC, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cabbages and Kings, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: 2002 Pbk., VG condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmcBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Mass Market Editon 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: Very Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: wally slowik, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Nagata, Linda other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Tor Science Fiction ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: Good. 0765342111 B214. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Limit of Vision new book

Limit of Vision

by Linda Nagata other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Limit of Vision used book

Limit of Vision

by Linda Nagata other copies of this book

price: $41.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Tor Science Fiction Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780765342119 ISBN: 0765342111

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.