» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Escape From Hell used book

Escape From Hell

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $5.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Escape From Hell used book

Escape From Hell

by Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $5.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2009-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Escape From Hell used book

Escape From Hell

by Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2009-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover book with DJ, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Escape from Hell new book

Escape from Hell

by Niven, Larry, and Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Escape From Hell new book

Escape From Hell

by Larry Niven~Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $18.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Escape from Hell new book

Escape from Hell

by Niven, Larry, and Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Escape From Hell new book

Escape From Hell

by Niven, Larry / Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $23.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2009-02-17 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780765316325. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Escape From Hell new book

Escape From Hell

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Escape From Hell used book

Escape From Hell

by Niven; Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0765316323. American first edition, first printing. Published by TOR Books in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Escape From Hell: **Signed** used book

Escape From Hell: **Signed**

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TOR, New York Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. SIGNED. Signed by Both Authors AN OUTSTANDING COPY-SIGNED by BOTH AUTHORS on the Title page. Author's Signature only. A First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Skylarkerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Escape From Hell used book

Escape From Hell

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Escape From Hell used book

Escape From Hell

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Escape From Hell used book

Escape From Hell

by Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $6.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780765316325. 1.4 x 9.2 x 6.5 Inches; 336 pages; Allan Carpenter escaped from hell once but remained haunted by what he saw and endured. He has now returned, on a mission to liberate those souls unfairly tortured and confined. Partnering with the legendary poet and suicide, Sylvia Plath, Carpenter is a modern-day Christ who intends to harrow hell and free the damned. But now that he's returned to this Dantesque Inferno, can he ever again leave? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bimmer1996, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Escape from Hell new book

Escape from Hell

by Niven, Larry, and Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tom Doherty Associates Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: New in new dust jacket. book club edition. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Information Station, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Escape From Hell used book

Escape From Hell

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $17.75

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: Fine. 0765316323 Remainder mark. Dispatched from the famous 'Town of Books' Hay-on-Wye, within 2 working days. Over 500, 000 orders processed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Escape From Hell new book

Escape From Hell

by Niven, Larry And Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $18.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: New. "Escape from Hell" is the long-awaited follow-up to Niven and Pournelle's classic science-fiction reimagining of Dante's "Inferno. " read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Escape From Hell new book

Escape From Hell

by Niven, Larry, Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $19.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Escape From Hell new book

Escape From Hell

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $22.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Escape From Hell used book

Escape From Hell

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $23.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Tor Books ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: Good. 0765316323 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Escape From Hell new book

Escape From Hell

by Niven, Larry & Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First edition, Hardcover, New in dust jacket, Publisher: Tor Books, New York Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: New. A sequel to INFERNO, a book published back in 1976. Our hero decides to return to hell to liberate those souls unfairly imprisoned there. Niven and Pournelle are a classic case of the sum being greater than the individual parts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Escape From Hell new book

Escape From Hell

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $30.43

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Escape from Hell used book

Escape from Hell

by Niven, Larry, and Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tor Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book crisp, clean & tight. Dustjacket has very minor edgewear. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 332 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BuyRoxy, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Escape From Hell, Larry Niven new book

Escape From Hell, Larry Niven

other copies of this book

price: $18.66

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780765316325 ISBN: 0765316323

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.