Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780765312938ISBN:076531293X
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: A Tom Doherty Associates Book, New York
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780765312938ISBN:076531293X
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BCE. No printing stated. Faint crease to the spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 2007-08-07
ISBN-13:9780765312938ISBN:076531293X
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. FIRST EDITION. Binding tight, pages clean. DJ: Whole and smooth with slight wrinkle at head of spine. Page 449 nicked a bit at far right edge. Otherwise FINE! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 2007-08-07
ISBN-13:9780765312938ISBN:076531293X
Description: New. Hard back book New with jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* [black]All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G/alb. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 2007-08-07
ISBN-13:9780765312938ISBN:076531293X
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Collectible unread copy, dj has shelf wear, no bce, no remainder marks, first edition, first printing, S21310. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780765312938ISBN:076531293X
Description: Fine. 076531293X NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780765312938ISBN:076531293X
Description: Fine. 076531293X NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780765312938ISBN:076531293X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Dune (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780765312938ISBN:076531293X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean & tight. Dj bright & whole, in an archival quality mylar cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Not a book club, ex-library or remainder copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780765312938ISBN:076531293X
Description: Fine. 076531293X 2007 NY: Tor First edition, first printing, fine in a fine dustjacket, signed by both authors, remainder marked. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TOR, New York, NY
Date published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780765312938ISBN:076531293X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed First edition/first printing. Signed by Anderson with just his name on the title page. Book is in fine condition with a fine unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.