Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780765312921ISBN:0765312921
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2006-08-22
ISBN-13:9780765312921ISBN:0765312921
Description: Good. FIRST EDITION AND FIRST PRINTING. Mild edge wear. Mild rubbing/scuffing to dust jacket. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Classics
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780765312921ISBN:0765312921
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 524 p. Sci Fi Essential Books. Audience: General/trade. 8vo Hardcover with DJ. Book: AS NEW, binding tight, corners/spine square and pointed, text, boards, and DJ are pristine, appears not to have been read and barely opened. As always...Delivered to your home in a bright new Brodart wrapper. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Classics
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780765312921ISBN:0765312921
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A97_3/9)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 524 p. Sci Fi Essential Books. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
ISBN-13:9780765312921ISBN:0765312921
Description: Used-Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING; Good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine; pencil price first page; Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2006-08-22
ISBN-13:9780765312921ISBN:0765312921
Description: Fair. First edition, first printing with full number line, light shelf wear to book, one spot on page edges, dust jacket missing. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780765312921ISBN:0765312921
Description: Andersen, Doug. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Black cover with red titles, 524 clean pages. Jacket is clean and bright, with a slight bit of edgewear at the top. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780765312921ISBN:0765312921
Description: Fine in new dust jacket. has small remainders dot on bottom of book otherwise this book is brand new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 524 p. Sci Fi Essential Books. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2006-08-22
ISBN-13:9780765312921ISBN:0765312921
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no stickers. DJ. has small tear. Remainder mark on bottom end pages. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TOR Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780765312921ISBN:0765312921
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The grand climax to Frank Herbert's Dune saga. Black boards with red lettering on spine, 524 pp., unclipped jacket with art by Stephen Youll. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. A book in excellent condition. Jacket has a faint crease on the front flap but is otherwise in Fine condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor
Date Published: c2006
ISBN-13:9780765312921ISBN:0765312921
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0765312921. 524 pages, a nice clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780765312921ISBN:0765312921
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Ed; pages unmarked; binding tight; unclipped jacket is bright and colourful; shows very mild shelf wear. read more
Description: Very Good. 0765312921 **Hardcover**--Exact ISBN Match--Dust Jacket has extremely minor shelf wear at tips of corners. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Clean, Tight and Neat. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2006-08-22
ISBN-13:9780765312921ISBN:0765312921
Description: New. Hard back book New with jacket* Unmarked*Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* [black]Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G/al. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780765312921ISBN:0765312921
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 524 p. Sci Fi Essential Books. Audience: General/trade. Tor Books First Edition, August 2006. Book is in excellent Gift quality condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780765312921ISBN:0765312921
Description: New. First Edition-First Printing 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. MINOR shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tor Books
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780765312921ISBN:0765312921
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 524 p. Sci Fi Essential Books. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.