» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Perdue, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 07/2003 ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Lewis Perdue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Good in Good jacket. 143-U-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Lewis Perdue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Lewis Perdue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Lewis Perdue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Lewis Perdue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 7/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Lewis Perdue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 7/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Lewis Perdue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Lewis Perdue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Perdue, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, dj protected with clear, mylar cover, all expected markings of ex-library book, no writing in text, still in real good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Perdue, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Pages, binding and cover like new condition. D/J very nice with minor edge wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Perdue, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: July 1, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. Used. Some light soiling on page edges & a bit of a spine slant. jacket has very little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Perdue, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Fine. 0765301113 2003 NY: Forge First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread, flawless dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: VJ Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper (Signed Review Copy) used book

Slatewiper (Signed Review Copy)

by Perdue, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Fine in Near Fine+ jacket. Signed by Author Crisp unread copy. Remainder dot bottom edge. Light crimp at jacket spine head. Signed by Perdue 'watch your back! ' Two pieces of review material laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper **Signed** used book

Slatewiper **Signed**

by Perdue, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, Tiny corner bumping. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Perdue, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Fine. 0765301113 2003 NY: Forge First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread, flawless dustjacket, signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: VJ Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper new book

Slatewiper

by Lewis Perdue other copies of this book

price: $45.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from Herefordshire UK SAME DAY; NEW; 10K+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Lewis Perdue other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Perdue, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Books ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Good. 0765301113 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Lewis Perdue other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Lewis Perdue other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Softcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Lewis Perdue other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Perdue, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Edition July 2003 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine unread copy in near Fine DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Shop in the Woods, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Slatewiper used book

Slatewiper

by Perdue, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $13.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780765301116 ISBN: 0765301113

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780765301116 [PERDUE, LEWIS] SLATEWIPER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Confessor

The Confessor

by Daniel Silva

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Map of Bones

Map of Bones

by James Rollins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.56!

The Coffin Dancer

The Coffin Dancer

by Jeffery Deaver

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.94!

The Empty Chair

The Empty Chair

by Jeffery Deaver

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.50!

Queensgate Reckoning

by Lewis Perdue

see all from $1.99!

The Tesla Bequest

by Lewis Perdue

see all from $1.99!

new only from $38.00!