Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780765107633ISBN:0765107635
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Swans Island Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780765107633ISBN:0765107635
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback with dust jacket. Good to very good condition with general light wear. Light wear to the jacket. The inside front free-endpaper has its top corners cut off-probally to remove a name. Otherwise very good condition. The pages are clean and unmarked. No names or writing. The binding is tight. A nice copy. read more
Edition: 1st American Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Pub
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780765107633ISBN:0765107635
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition, no remainder marks, first printing, the number line is complete, wonderful artwork and descriptive text make this a very special book. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
ISBN-13:9780765107633ISBN:0765107635
Description: Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; book has minor shelf wear; tight spine; Delivery confirmation available for every book shipped. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Original 1995 Swans Island/Collins true first edition/first printing 10"x10" square pictorial hardcover w/ different cover illustration. No DJ, loosening at front hinge, front FFEP removed else clean & bright throughout.... Library binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1999-02
ISBN-13:9780765107633ISBN:0765107635
Description: New. Gift Condition, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780765107633ISBN:0765107635
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Unpaginated. 4to (square). Boards in dustjacket. Shelfwear to jacket, light bumping to corners and upper edges. Light shelfwear to boards. Piece of laminate to fpd w/ illustrated paper underneath it. Interior clean. Illustrated boards. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First printing with full number lines. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor mark on edge. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.