» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition new book

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: New. 0764599127. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition new book

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: New. 0764599127 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies used book

Investing for Dummies

by Tyson, Eric, MBA other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Fair. 0764599127 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition new book

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some highlighting (about 10 pages), otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition new book

New-Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: Do you have a few investments that you would like to develop into a full investment plan? Would you like to know how to strengthen your portfolio? Perhaps you want to roll your 401(k) into a new plan? Whatever your agenda is, nowadays it's hard to find good advice on where to invest your ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies new book

Investing for Dummies

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: WILEY PUBLISHING ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: New. Excellent condition, new, paperback. Clean and crisp. 0764599127. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Penwicke's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies (4th Edition) new book

Investing for Dummies (4th Edition)

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $21.16

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 430 pages. 9.30 x 7.50 x 1.00 in. 23.7 oz. Series: Investing for Dummies. The Wall Street Journal bestseller ? updated for the new tax laws------Tyson handily dispatches both the basic...and the more complicated. ------?Lisa M. Sodders, The Capital-Journal------Master your financial future with Eric Tyson's revised and updated guide to investing. You'll find coverage of all aspects of investing including how to develop and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Good. Cover and pages may have some wear or writing. Binding is tight. We ship daily Monday-Friday. Delivery Confirmation included on all domestic orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big River Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Good. 0764599127 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Investing for Dummies used book

Investing for Dummies

by Tyson, Eric, MBA other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 430 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: christopher key, bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Investing for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

Investing for Dummies (4th Edition)

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Investing for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

Investing for Dummies (4th Edition)

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Investing for Dummies used book

Investing for Dummies

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Canada, Limited Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Very Good. Softcover. The cover shows a bit of wear at edges and corners. Clean, with no marks or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plum's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, 4th Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Good. 0764599127 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Investing for DummiesŪ, 4th Edition new book

Investing for DummiesŪ, 4th Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $13.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: BRAND NEW. 0764599127. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Investing for Dummies (for Dummies) used book

Investing for Dummies (for Dummies)

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764599125 ISBN: 0764599127

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.