» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine; Margaret Levine Young; Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies)

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies)

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies)

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies)

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies)

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Good. Some cover wear. Light foxing. Ex-library. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies)

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Good. 0764589962 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies)

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies)

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies)

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Good. 2005-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret... other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies)

by John R. Levine; Margaret Levine Young; Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Very Good. Minor cover wear, Pages cleanSHIPPED IMMEDIATELY: We ship every business day with the most careful packaging you'll find. Choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-5 business days. (Standard Shipping may take 2-4 weeks for delivery. ) GUARANTEED: Your satisfaction is always assured with BobsNeatBooks. Our items are carefully inspected and described and may be returned for any reason within 10 days. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Neat Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies new book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies new book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine Margaret Levine Young Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $20.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies)

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies) used book

The Internet for Dummies (Internet for Dummies)

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young, Carol Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Fair. 0764589962 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Fair. 0764589962 Books in acceptable condition may show significant wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Internet for Dummies new book

The Internet for Dummies

by John R. Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine; Baroudi, Carol other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Very Good. 0764589962 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Internet for Dummies [Paperback] By Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine used book

The Internet for Dummies [Paperback] By Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 10th ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764589966 ISBN: 0764589962

Description: Good. Ex-library item. Publisher: For Dummies; 10 edition (2005) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.