Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780764578311
(45 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Karen B. Chapman
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cliffs Notes
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Fine. Like new, has slight shelfwear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbox ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1,000 Need-To-Know SAT Vocabulary Words
by
Chapman, Karen B
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wiley Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Karen B. Chapman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cliffs Notes
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Karen B. Chapman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Karen B. Chapman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Karen B. Chapman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1,000 Need-To-Know SAT Vocabulary Words
by
Chapman, Karen B
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wiley Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Karen B. Chapman
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1,000 Need-To-Know SAT Vocabulary Words
by
Chapman, Karen B
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wiley Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Chapman, Karen B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Good. 0764578316 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Chapman, Karen B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Good. 0764578316 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Chapman, Karen B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Fine. 0764578316 WEAR ON LITTLE CREASE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Chapman, Karen B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley Publishing
Date Published: 1/13/2005
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: New. 0764578316 EXCELLENT SHAPE! ! NEVER USED. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks? ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Chapman, Karen B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wiley Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: New. 0764578316 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Karen B. Chapman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cliffs Notes
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Karen B. Chapman
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cliffs Notes
Date Published: 2005-01-13
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Like New. Soft cover-crisp clean pages---light cover/edge wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R Industries ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Chapman, Karen B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Cliffs Notes
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Very Good. 0764578316 name inside great clean copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Steven Wright ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Karen B. Chapman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cliffs Notes
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Karen B. Chapman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cliffs Notes
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words, 1, 000 Need-to-Know Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Chapman, Karen B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cliff Notes
Date Published: 2005-01-13
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780764578311. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1,000 Need-To-Know SAT Vocabulary Words
by
Chapman, Karen B
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wiley Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. read more
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Karen B. Chapman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-To-Know SAT Vocabulary Words
by
Chapman, Karen B
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Wiley Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 326 p. Audience: General/trade. Used in good condition. dl read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hollister ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Karen B. Chapman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cliffs Notes
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Marino Mission: One Girl, One Mission, One Thousand Words; 1, 000 Need-to-Know *Sat Vocabulary Words
by
Chapman, Karen B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Wiley Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780764578311
ISBN: 0764578316
Description: Good. 0764578316 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.