» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Staud, Roland; Adamec, Christine A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 9/15/2002 ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Very Good. 0764554417 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks D53. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Roland Staud~Christine A. Adamec other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Roland Staud, Christine A. Adamec other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Staud, Roland, M.D., and Adamec, Christine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Roland Staud; Christine A. Adamec other copies of this book

price: $3.21

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia for Dummies new book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Roland Staud; Christine A. Adamec other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Roland Staud; Christine A. Adamec other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. COVERS, TEXT, AND CORNERS SHOW HEAVY WEAR. COCKED SPINE. TIGHT BINDING. COVER CORNERS AND SOME PAGE CORNERS BENT. TEXT IS GOOD. GREAT READING COPY. Library stamps & stickers. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Staud, Roland; Adamec, Christine A. other copies of this book

price: $5.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Fine. 0764554417 Nominal shelf wear. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Staud, Roland; Adamec, Christine A. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Good. First half of book has very light moisture damage to very top of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia for Dummies: Expert Advice on Controlling Pain and Fatigue used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies: Expert Advice on Controlling Pain and Fatigue

by Staud, Roland, Md; Adamec, Christine (Medical Writer) other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley Publishing, Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 336 pages with index; Black & white photographs; Textblock is tight with no internal markings save for a tiny nick to shared pages 125-138 (you may not notice this); Bright pictorial cover with modest shelf and edge wear including wear to top and tail of spine; ....(Roland Staud, MD is a diplomat of the American Board of Rheumatology and is dedicated to treating fibromyalgia patients. Find here alternative therapies that will help you manage your pain ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Staud, Roland, M. D other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia for Dummies new book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Staud, Roland other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: New. 336pp. DESCRIPTION: New with negligable wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Fibromyalgia for Dummies new book

New-Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Staud, Roland other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Product Description: Remember the body aches you experienced the last time you had a bad flu? Now multiply that pain times ten and you have some idea of what everyday life can be like for fibromyalgia sufferers. A chronic medical condition characterized mainly by pain in the muscles and tendons throughout the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia for Dummies new book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Christine A. Adamec, Roland Staud other copies of this book

price: $17.63

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 336 pages. 9.30 x 7.50 x 0.80 in. 19.2 oz. Series: For Dummies. Remember the body aches you experienced the last time you had a bad flu? Now multiply that pain times ten and you have some idea of what everyday life can be like for fibromyalgia sufferers. A chronic medical condition characterized mainly by pain in the muscles and tendons throughout the entire body, fibromyalgia is known to afflict more than 6 million people ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Roland Staud, Christine A. Adamec other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Roland Staud, Christine A. Adamec other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Staud, Roland; Adamec, Christine A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Good. 0764554417 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Roland Staud, Christine A. Adamec other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Good. Writing inside cover 9780609610046 9780060928339 We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Roland Staud, Christine A. Adamec other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Staud, Roland; Adamec, Christine A. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Very Good. 0764554417 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Roland Staud; Christine A. Adamec other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Portion of sale will help feed a. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bestbooksnmore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Staud, Roland; Adamec, Christine A. other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley Publishing Inc., New York, N. Y. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Nr Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall, Oblong. Expert advice on. Controlling pain and fatique. Cope with chronic pain and sleep problems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Staud, Roland other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Staud, Roland other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Fibromyalgia for Dummies used book

Fibromyalgia for Dummies

by Roland Staud; Christine A. Adamec other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002-09-15 ISBN-13: 9780764554414 ISBN: 0764554417

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.