» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Investing for Dummies used book

Investing for Dummies

by Tyson, Eric, Mba other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 437 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies used book

Investing for Dummies

by Tyson, Eric, Mba other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 09/1999 ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. 437 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies used book

Investing for Dummies

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Good. Text in excellent condition. Cover has some impression marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: A good reading copy only. Tear to back cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies used book

Investing for Dummies

by Tyson, Eric, MBA other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Good. Glued binding. 437 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Very Good. 0764551620: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Bends & Creases to Cover: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Like New. Clean and unmarked interior with light shelfwear to bright and shiny covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Fine. 0764551620. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Fine. 0764551620. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hungry Minds ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Very Good. 0764551620 Nearly new. Folds on PB cover. Clean pages. This seller ships fast and has excellent feedback scores. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sellers' Market, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Excellent in none jacket. Sale for Charity. Proceeds go to fund our Social Service programs. All items are donations and are used, but are carefully checked for condition. This book looks like it just came from the bookstore. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volunteers of America WNY, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Second Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780764551628 ISBN: 0764551620

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.