» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Kirby, Jane, R.D., and American Dietetic Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gartin, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Kirby, Jane; The American Deitetic Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Jane Kirby; The American Deitetic Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. There is a Cutting error of the pages on the upper right corner. Pages stick out and are stuck together. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by The American Deitetic Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Jane Kirby Rd other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Kirby, Jane, R. D., And American Dietetic Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0764551264. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.; Trade paperback (US). 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles). Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Jane Kirby, The American Deitetic Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Jane Kirby, The American Deitetic Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Jane Kirby, The American Deitetic Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Jane Kirby, The American Deitetic Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Jane Kirby, The American Deitetic Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 11/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Jane Kirby, The American Deitetic Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Jane Kirby, The American Deitetic Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Jane Kirby, The American Deitetic Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Jane Kirby, The American Deitetic Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Jane Kirby Rd other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998-12-08 ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Rd, Jane Kirby other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Very Good. 0764551264 tight spine, clean pages, books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Rd, Jane Kirby other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Very Good. 0764551264 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Rd, Jane Kirby other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Very Good. 0764551264 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Kirby, Jane, R.D., and American Dietetic Association other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. LIKE NEW. Clean, tight, square. Text pages unmarked. No highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). 360 p. Contains: Illustrations. For Dummies (Lifestyles Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Kirby, Jane other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: NY: Hungry Minds 1998, softcover, 360p., fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Kirby, Jane; The American Deitetic Association other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. 360pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Jane Kirby Rd other copies of this book

price: $3.66

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998-12-08 ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, no spine or page creases, no writing, minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies used book

Dieting for Dummies

by Jane Kirby R.D. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: I.D.G. Books Worldwide Inc, Foster City CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 7.5 X 9.5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Like new-==344 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dieting for Dummies new book

Dieting for Dummies

by Jane Kirby; The American Deitetic Association other copies of this book

price: $7.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9780764551260 ISBN: 0764551264

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.