» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Investing for Dummies used book

Investing for Dummies

by Tyson, Eric, Mba, And Tennant, Rich (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 11/2002 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 452 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies used book

Investing for Dummies

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Good. G+, some wear and a large crease to the covers, interior clean, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: A good reading copy only. Light wear to covers. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Like New. This book is barely used and clean. Nice copy! Ships from Colorado. Check out our 98% positive Feedback rating on Amazon! (March 2009. ) SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Buy from the best – Tomorrow's Stuff Books! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tomorrow's Stuff Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 12/6/2002 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 12/6/2002 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 12/6/2002 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Very Good. 0764524313. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Good. 2002-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition new book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.39

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: New. 0764524313 New From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Tyson, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Reader copy. Ex. Public Library. COVER AND CORNERS SHOW HEAVY WEAR. COCKED SPINE. Usual stamps & stickers. ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition used book

Investing for Dummies, Third Edition

by Eric Tyson other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 2002-12-06 ISBN-13: 9780764524318 ISBN: 0764524313

Description: Very Good. THIRD EDITION: FIFTH PRINTING: Trade Paperback: Published by Wiley Publishing Group. Wraps show crease along spine, otherwise in Excellent condition. Spine smooth; binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.