New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Very Good. 0764504193. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Unix for Dummies® (for Dummies) used book

Unix for Dummies® (for Dummies)

by Levine, John R... other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Good. Despatched from UK same/next working day. Good condition, not used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by John R. Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by John R. Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by John R. Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Very Good. 4th edition. Includes handy tear out cheat cheat. covers all major versions, berkeley unix, solaris, sunos and linux. clean and smoke free no highlighting rips or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainbow Bear Books and Misc., OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Good. 0764504193 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by John R. Levine other copies of this book

price: $4.37

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by John R. Levine other copies of this book

price: $4.37

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by John R. Levine other copies of this book

price: $4.62

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by John R. Levine other copies of this book

price: $4.62

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by John R. Levine other copies of this book

price: $4.62

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: paperback Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Excellent. 08vo-over 10 1/4" x 5" Talll. 376 pages, clean pages, tight binding. Find out how to make UNIX work for you. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by Levine, John R, B.A., Ph.D. And Levine Young, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: IDG Books, Foster City, California, Fifth Printing. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 376 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Helen Hyden, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine other copies of this book

price: $8.44

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Very good. 4TH EDITION/ ALMOST LIKE NEW/ UNREAD/ LIGHT STORAGE WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Ponder, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by John R. Levine; Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummiesâ® (for Dummies) used book

Unix for Dummiesâ® (for Dummies)

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $12.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies 4th Edition used book

Unix for Dummies 4th Edition

by Levine, John other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: 4TH Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: For Dummies ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by John R. Levine, Margaret Levine Young other copies of this book

price: $23.62

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0764504193 ISBN 13: 9780764504198 bk# 27.5. e8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies new book

Unix for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Young, Margaret Levine other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by John R. Levine other copies of this book

price: $40.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Unix for Dummies used book

Unix for Dummies

by Levine, John R. other copies of this book

price: $51.15

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1998-09-09 ISBN-13: 9780764504198 ISBN: 0764504193

Description: Very Good, No underlines or markings, unused pages, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Good