New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Internet for Dummies used book

The Internet for Dummies

by Levine, John R.; Levine, John; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Good. Text is clean, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young, John Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are inta. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Quality Trade Books and Music, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Very Good. 0764501062 K75___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margaret Levine Young John Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Good. 0764501062. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M & K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Fine. Softcover-looks new unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Ed. ) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Ed. )

by Levine, John (Et. Al. ) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 4th Binding: Softcover Publisher: IDG Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young, John Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: 1997. Paperback. 4th. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young, John Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margaret Levine Young John Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: For Dummies Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young, John Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: 1997. Paperback. 4th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margaret Levine Young John Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Fine. 0764501062. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) By Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol... used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) By Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol...

by John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margaret Levine Young; John Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide Date Published: 2/21/1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Like New. Paperback-Cover, Spine, Pages. Like new! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK.COM, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) By Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol... used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) By Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol...

by John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margaret Levine Young; John Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide Date Published: 2/21/1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Good. Paperback-Cover, Spine, Pages Good condition. Cover has some wear, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOWCOUNTRYBOOK.COM, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young, John Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, underline/highlight, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young, John Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Ex-library. 1997. Paperback. 4th. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Fine. 0764501062 Wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young, John Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, book is in very good condition Normal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young, John Levine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Fine. PAPERBACK. Excellent condition. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Fine. 0764501062 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) used book

The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)

by Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide ISBN-13: 9780764501067 ISBN: 0764501062

Description: Very Good. 0764501062 Oversize-small tears on spine, and stain on book edge, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good