|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780764501067
(149 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
The Internet for Dummies
by
Levine, John R.; Levine, John; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Hungry Minds Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Good. Text is clean, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young, John Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. We are a new business dedicated to selection and service. Please immediately if you are not 100% satisfied with your purchase. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are inta. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Very Good. 0764501062 K75___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margaret Levine Young John Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Good. 0764501062. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Fine. Softcover-looks new unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wildflowers,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Ed. )
by
Levine, John (Et. Al. )
other copies of this book
Edition: 4th
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: IDG
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young, John Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: 1997. Paperback. 4th. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young, John Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Very Good. Very gently used. Excellent condition. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margaret Levine Young John Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: For Dummies
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young, John Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: 1997. Paperback. 4th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
John R. Levine Carol Baroudi Margaret Levine Young John Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Fine. 0764501062. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) By Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol...
by
John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margaret Levine Young; John Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide
Date Published: 2/21/1997
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Like New. Paperback-Cover, Spine, Pages. Like new! ! ! ! read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition) By Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol...
by
John R. Levine; Carol Baroudi; Margaret Levine Young; John Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide
Date Published: 2/21/1997
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Good. Paperback-Cover, Spine, Pages Good condition. Cover has some wear, read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young, John Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, underline/highlight, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young, John Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Ex-library. 1997. Paperback. 4th. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Fine. 0764501062 Wear on corners and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young, John Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, inside pages are mostly crisp and clean, book is in very good condition Normal wear. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
John R. Levine, Carol Baroudi, Margaret Levine Young, John Levine
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Fine. PAPERBACK. Excellent condition. Excellent condition. read more
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Fine. 0764501062 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Internet for Dummies (4th Edition)
by
Levine, John R.; Baroudi, Carol; Young, Margaret Levine; Levine, John
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: IDG Books Worldwide
ISBN-13: 9780764501067
ISBN: 0764501062
Description: Very Good. 0764501062 Oversize-small tears on spine, and stain on book edge, Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
condition:
Book:

| | | | |