» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) new book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) new book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: sixth Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series Pub Date: 4/1/2005 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 768. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Ph.D., Jack P. Friedman; Ph.D., Jack C. Harris; Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Good. 0764157779 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D.; Jack C. Harris Ph.D.; Barry A. Diskin Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex library hardcover with stickers/stamps. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) new book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Most orders ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KH Entertainment, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D. ~Jack C. Harris Ph.D. ~Barry A. Diskin Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Date Published: 01 March, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Very Good. 6th edition. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) new book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D.; Jack C. Harris Ph.D.; Barry A. Diskin Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $56.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Barron's Real Estate Handbook Second Edition used book

Barron's Real Estate Handbook Second Edition

by Friedman, Jack P, Ph. D, Mai, Cpa, And Harris, Jack C, And Diskin, Barry A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Very good jacket. Very Good. 764157779. Save on shipping by ordering my sets by author or subject. Very good in very good dust jacket. good hardcover in good dustjacket, previous owner's name in ink on front endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked, small tears at corners of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mypreownedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2005. Hardcover. 6 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) new book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Ph.D., Jack P. Friedman; Ph.D., Jack C. Harris; Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin other copies of this book

price: $4.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 4/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: New. 0764157779 HARDCOVER, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) used book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D., Jack C. Harris Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron''s Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Overstock Book, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) new book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Ph.D., Jack P. Friedman; Ph.D., Jack C. Harris; Ph.D., Barry A. Diskin other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: New. 0764157779 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Real Estate Handbook 6th Edition used book

Real Estate Handbook 6th Edition

by Barrons other copies of this book

price: $21.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6TH Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook) new book

Real Estate Handbook (Barron's Real Estate Handbook)

by Jack P. Friedman Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $74.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764157776 ISBN: 0764157779

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.