» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Stealing Second Base: A Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story used book

Stealing Second Base: A Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story

by Shockney, Lillie other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used, minor shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 113 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story used book

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story

by Lillie Shockney other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, I Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: Fine. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story new book

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story

by Shockney, Lillie other copies of this book

price: $18.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub Date Published: 2006-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780763745097. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story used book

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story

by Lillie Shockney other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, I Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer... used book

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer...

other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: Good. Cover has minor wear and bending from reading, signed and dedicated by author, pages are clean and easy to read, ships next day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rdickon3, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story used book

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story

by Lillie Shockney other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story used book

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story

by Shockney, Lillie other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Stealing Second Base new book

Stealing Second Base

by Shockney, Lillie other copies of this book

price: $15.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Pub Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story used book

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story

by Shockney, Lillie other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story used book

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story

by Shockney, Lillie other copies of this book

price: $22.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: Good. 076374509X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story new book

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story

by Shockney, Lillie other copies of this book

price: $27.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: New. 076374509X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story new book

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story

by Lillie Shockney other copies of this book

price: $38.94

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: New. Lillie Shockney shares her unique, empowering, and often humorous story about her journey from medical professional, wife, and mother to becoming a breast cancer patient, patient advocate, and nationally recognized breast cancer expert, lending her emotional support and medical advice to help lead breast cancer patients and families through their own journey with this life altering disease. This must-have book combines the author's motivational and medical expertise to provide practical, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story used book

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story

by Lillie Shockney other copies of this book

price: $44.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story new book

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story

by Lillie Shockney other copies of this book

price: $50.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jones and Bartlett Publishers, Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story new book

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story

by Lillie Shockney other copies of this book

price: $53.23

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Lillie Shockney shares her unique, empowering, and often humorous story about her journey from medical professional, wife, and mother to becoming a breast cancer patient, patient advocate, and nationally recognized breast cancer expert, lending her emotional support and medical advice to help lead breast cancer patients and families through ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stealing Second Base: A Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story used book

Stealing Second Base: A Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story

by Shockney, Lillie other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 113 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Stealing Second Base: A Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story used book

Stealing Second Base: A Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story

by Shockney, Lillie other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 113 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story new book

Stealing Second Base: a Breast Cancer Survivor's Experience and Breast Cancer Expert's Story

by Lillie Shockney other copies of this book

price: $36.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jones & Bartlett Publishers ISBN-13: 9780763745097 ISBN: 076374509X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Lillie Shockney shares her unique, empowering, and often humorous story about her journey from medical professional, wife, and mother to becoming a breast cancer patient, patient advocate, and nationally recognized breast cancer expert, lending her emotional support and medical advice to help lead breast cancer patients and families through their own journey ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.