» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Root, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Chapman, Jane. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Root, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Very Good. 0763611042 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Phyllis Root other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Root, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Chapman, Jane. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Phyllis Root other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Phyllis Root other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Phyllis Root other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Acceptable. Damaged spine. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Phyllis Root; Illustrator-Jane Chapman other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Very Good. No rips or marks. Pages are clean. Minor wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Dog Suki, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

One Duck Stuck new book

One Duck Stuck

by Phyllis Root other copies of this book

price: $5.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Root, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Good+ Shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

One Duck Stuck new book

One Duck Stuck

by Root, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Chapman, Jane. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

One Duck Stuck new book

One Duck Stuck

by Root, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Chapman, Jane. New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. Absolutely Brand New-No marks, No wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Phyllis Root other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Phyllis Root other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Phyllis Root other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Phyllis Root other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Root, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Good. 0763611042 Shows moderate wear. Has no dust cover on it. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Root, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOARD BOOK Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Good. 0763611042 Shows moderate wear. Has no dust cover on it. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Phyllis Root, Jane Chapman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Acceptable. Worn cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Phyllis Root other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Board book. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Phyllis Root other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Board book. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Phyllis Root other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2001. Board book. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Phyllis Root; Illustrator-Jane Chapman other copies of this book

price: $3.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with no dust jacket (as published). Book is in very good condition, with some visible shelf/use wear to boards and pages. May have inscription or remainder mark. This is a USED BOOK, and is priced accordingly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High

One Duck Stuck new book

One Duck Stuck

by Root, Phyllis other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: BRAND NEW. 0763611042. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

One Duck Stuck used book

One Duck Stuck

by Root, Phyllis; Chapman, Jane other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763611040 ISBN: 0763611042

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.