» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles used book

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles

by Lasky, Kathryn, And Knight, Christopher G other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 04/2001 ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles used book

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles

by Kathryn Lasky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles used book

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles

by Kathryn Lasky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles used book

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles

by Kathryn Lasky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles used book

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles

by Kathryn Lasky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles used book

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles

by Lasky, Kathryn other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Gift inscription on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles new book

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles

by Lasky, Kathryn other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: New. Much shelf wear to dustjacket. Selling online since 2002. Thousands of satisfied customers. We get your order out FAST! Excellent customer service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles used book

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles

by Kathryn Lasky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles used book

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles

by Kathryn Lasky other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles [Hardcover] By Lasky... used book

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles [Hardcover] By Lasky...

by Lasky, Kathryn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: Good. Hard-cover: good. Ex-library with some library stamping & first page removed. DJ: Mylar protected in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles used book

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles

by Lasky, Kathryn other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: Good. Hardcover: good. Ex-library with first page removed and some library stamping. Binding is good/tight. DJ: mylar protected with some shelfwear to mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles used book

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles

by Lasky, Kathryn other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Interrupted Journey used book

Interrupted Journey

by Lasky, Kathryn other copies of this book

price: $7.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Interrupted Journey used book

Interrupted Journey

by Lasky, Kathryn other copies of this book

price: $8.54

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles used book

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles

by Lasky, Kathryn other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles new book

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles

by Kathryn Lasky other copies of this book

price: $41.25

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles used book

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles

by Kathryn Lasky other copies of this book

price: $46.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles new book

Interrupted Journey: Saving Endangered Sea Turtles

by Kathryn Lasky other copies of this book

price: $82.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763606350 ISBN: 0763606359

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.