» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History used book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History used book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History new book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History used book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History new book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History new book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History used book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: Very Good. Front cover slightly bent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbox, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History new book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Hawking, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: New. 0762430044 New book with shelf life. We provide prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History used book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. New. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History used book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: Acceptable. Cover has light shelf wear, book is in great shape otherwise. New. 2007 Paperback. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History used book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History used book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History used book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: $5.36

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: Good. Moderate cover wear which may include curling edges or bends. Some edge wear--Inside LN! Fast Shipping and free tracking! Usually ships next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BTBooksellers, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History new book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Hawking, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: New in New jacket. New Paperback Book-No Marks-No Tears-No Creases-Ships Now! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Callseller Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History used book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History new book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: The Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History new book

God Created the Integers: The Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Hawking, Stephen (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1358 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History new book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Hawking, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: New. 0762430044 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History used book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Hawking, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: Fine. 0762430044 rubbing on DJ Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

God Created the Integers: The Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History used book

God Created the Integers: The Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Hawking, Stephen (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1358 p. Ex-library book, no dust jacket, creased cover, underlining/highlighting present, name/personal greeting inside cover, book bent or warped, writing present, corners damaged, yellowed pages, water damage, Our feedback rating says it all: Five star service and fast delivery! We have shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: High

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History used book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Hawking, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date published: 10-9-07 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! 2.9 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History used book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: High

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History new book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Stephen Hawking other copies of this book

price: $4.39

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: New. BRAND NEW-no remainder mark! SUPER-FAST shipping! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: High

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History used book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Hawking, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: Good. 0762430044 New unread title from publisher with shelf wear, small bump, or sunfade. Fast shipping. Check our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History used book

God Created the Integers: the Mathematical Breakthroughs That Changed History

by Hawking, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Running Press Date published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762430048 ISBN: 0762430044

Description: Good. 0762430044 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.