» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Good. 0762404132 Fast Shipping. Book torn, creased, missing dust jacket or otherwise damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

by Illustrator-Don Daily other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 1999-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 9/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0762404132 Hard cover of color illustrated paper covered boards with matching dust jacket; jacket has slight edgewear; beautiful color illustrations; illustrated end papers; tight binding; one interior page has a small stain, otherwise clean interior; folio; 54 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

by Editor-Aesop; Illustrator-Don Daily other copies of this book

price: $5.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999-09 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, very minor edge/cover wear, overall clean, unmarked, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

by Daily, Don (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books / Running Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Fine in Very Good (+) jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

by Aesop other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

other copies of this book

list price: $9.95

our price: $8.96

you save: $0.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Daily, Don. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 56 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $9.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Daily, Don (illustrator) Very Good/Very Good. 0762404132 Oversized 55pp Wonderful color illustrations Previous owner's inscription near top edge of front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW Tear on dust jacket near base of spine Because of the size of this book, it will not be available for priority shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Running Press Kids ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Good. 0762404132 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

other copies of this book

price: $6.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

by Illustrator-Don Daily other copies of this book

price: $6.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 1999-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New in New jacket. Factory wrapped as pictured and described, pictorial hardbound with matching dj in gift condition, isbn: 0670851876. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $6.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: BRAND NEW. 0762404132. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

other copies of this book

price: $6.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Small closed tear to rear dustjacket panel else a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

other copies of this book

price: $8.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

by Daily, Don other copies of this book

price: $9.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: RUNNING PR KIDS Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New. A timeless collection of twenty of Aesop's best-loved fables, punctuated by the age-old morals that have instructed countless generations. Accompanied by beautiful, full-color illustrations from award-winning artist Don Daily highlights such fables a... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics) new book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables (Children's Illustrated Classics)

other copies of this book

price: $9.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Kids Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables used book

The Classic Treasury of Aesop's Fables

by Aesop And Daily other copies of this book

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9780762404131 ISBN: 0762404132

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.