» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium used book

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium

by Gene Spiller, Rowena Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $7.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761509998 ISBN: 0761509992

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium used book

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium

by Gene Spiller~Rowena Hubbard other copies of this book

price: $7.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780761509998 ISBN: 0761509992

Description: Good. Slight staining of right side of closed pages. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium used book

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium

by Spiller, Gene; Hubbard, Rowena other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Pub, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780761509998 ISBN: 0761509992

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 402 pp., Has light shelfwear, spine and corners reinforced with clear plastic, Internally Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium used book

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium

by Spiller, Gene; Hubbard, Rowena other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Lifestyles, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780761509998 ISBN: 0761509992

Description: Fine. 0761509992 Light creasing to rear cover, else as new. Ancient, natural foods (such as olives, corn, cocoa, yams and grapes) promote health, weight maintenance, and longevity. This book combines history, science, legends and more than 100 delicious recipes from world-renowned chefs using these life-enhancing foods. Your order on its way to you by the next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wombat Book Company, LLC, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium used book

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium

by Spiller, Gene; Hubbard, Rowena other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761509998 ISBN: 0761509992

Description: Very Good. 0761509992 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium used book

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium

by Spiller, Gene; Hubbard, Rowena other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prima Publishing, Rocklin, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780761509998 ISBN: 0761509992

Description: Fine. Softcover, 402 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium used book

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium

by Spiller, Gene; Hubbard, Rowena other copies of this book

price: $8.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761509998 ISBN: 0761509992

Description: Good. 0761509992 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods & Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium used book

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods & Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium

by Spiller, Gene other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Prima Publishing ISBN-13: 9780761509998 ISBN: 0761509992

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium used book

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium

other copies of this book

price: $37.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761509998 ISBN: 0761509992

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium used book

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium

by Gene Spiller other copies of this book

price: $58.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780761509998 ISBN: 0761509992

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium new book

Nutrition Secrets of the Ancients: Foods and Recipes for Optimum Health in the New Millennium

by Gene Spiller other copies of this book

price: $193.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780761509998 ISBN: 0761509992

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.