New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Learn Faster and Remember More used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

by David Gamon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Like New. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Like New. BIND: hardcover. ED: DJ: [very good] clean, light shelf wear. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: affinna, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Very Good. Tapping the full powers of the most sophisticated learning machine in the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

other copies of this book

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Near Fine jacket. Fine. 076073318X Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster and Remember More new book

Learn Faster and Remember More

by David Gamon other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: 2002 Hardcover w/Jacket Edition by Barnes & Noble Books. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Learn Faster and Remember More new book

Learn Faster and Remember More

by David Gamon other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: New. NEW-HARDCOVER--* * [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 076073318X-SKU # 12000000548. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

other copies of this book

price: $8.71

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Good. 076073318X * Very nice clean book, almost very good, very minor overall wear, mainly to dust jacket or cover, great clean condition-(weight: 2lbs) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More [Hardcover] By

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Like New. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket; book in excellent condition. 071231B14. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Learn Faster and Remember More

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: New. Brand New! . Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learn Faster and Remember More used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

by Gamon, David; Bragdon, Allen D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: hard cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Bottom corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learn Faster and Remember More new book

Learn Faster and Remember More

by David Gamon other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: New. New Edition. Excellent Condition! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Zillions OF, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from WA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from WA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

other copies of this book

price: $5.85

Ships from WA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More

by David Gamon, Ph. D., Allen D. Bragdon other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: As New in Like New jacket. Clena and tight. Pages bright and white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D & M Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises From New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds used book

Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises From New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds

by Bragdon, Allen D other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises From New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds used book

Learn Faster and Remember More: 65 Techniques, Insights, and Exercises From New Brain Research for Students, Parents, and Other Active Minds

by Bragdon, Allen D other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE ISBN-13: 9780760733189 ISBN: 076073318X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Learn Faster and Remember More: Tap the Full Powers of the Most Sophisticated Learning Machine in the World

by Gamon, David; Bragdon, Allen D. other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Bo