Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780760725054
(14 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Good Planting
by
Rosemary Very
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780760725054
ISBN: 0760725055
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Good Planting
by
Verey, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover W/DJ
ISBN-13: 9780760725054
ISBN: 0760725055
Description: 2001 Barnes and Noble edition. Light bumps to top and bottom of spine and corners. Very light wear to DJ and slight rub. Back DJ flap has a crease. No marks or writing. Not ex-lib. Not remaindered. Not price clipped. read more
Good Planting
by
Rosemarey Verey
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780760725054
ISBN: 0760725055
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Good Planting
by
Verey, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780760725054
ISBN: 0760725055
Description: Lawson, Andrew. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 10 1/4" x 10 1/4" Tall. How to create all-year-round planting pictures using plants' colors, textures and forms. 168 pgs. Full color photos. Book is clean, binding is tight and pages are bright. Jacket is bright and colorful and free of creases or tears. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar ,
MN,
USA
Reliability:
Good Planting
by
Verey, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780760725054
ISBN: 0760725055
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1st prtg. Near Fine/Near Fine DJ. read more
Good Planting
by
Very, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes&Noble
ISBN-13: 9780760725054
ISBN: 0760725055
Description: Good. 0760725055 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Good Planting
by
Very, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes&Noble
ISBN-13: 9780760725054
ISBN: 0760725055
Description: Good. 0760725055 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more
Good Planting
by
Verey, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE
ISBN-13: 9780760725054
ISBN: 0760725055
Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Good Planting
by
Very, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes&Noble
ISBN-13: 9780760725054
ISBN: 0760725055
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Quarto in very good dust jacket; clean & solid. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A Cappella Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Good Planting
by
Verey, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780760725054
ISBN: 0760725055
Description: FINE. Hardcover-0760725055 [VEREY, ROSEMARY] GOOD PLANTING. read more
Good Planting
by
Verey, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: BARNES & NOBLE
ISBN-13: 9780760725054
ISBN: 0760725055
Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Good Planting
by
Verey, Rosemary
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780760725054
ISBN: 0760725055
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. NY 2001. 4to. 168 pages with very many color photos. Cloth.w. dj. read more
Good Planting
by
Verey, Rosemary (Editor); Lees-Milne, Alvilde (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780760725054
ISBN: 0760725055
Description: Hardcover. Fine/Fine. First American Edition. 1st prtg. Square Quarto. 169 pages, Color Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Denis ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Good Planting
by
Rosemary Verey; (Photographer) Andrew Lawson
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780760725054
ISBN: 0760725055
Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
aon ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.