Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780760709672ISBN:076070967X
Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780760709672ISBN:076070967X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright--384 pages with index and section of photography. read more
Edition: Reissue
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes and Noble Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780760709672ISBN:076070967X
Description: Near Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xiii, 384 pp. Third printing thus. The book is slightly cocked. The binding is tight and the text is clean. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1998-01-01
ISBN-13:9780760709672ISBN:076070967X
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding is cracked but still tight. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, N. Y.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780760709672ISBN:076070967X
Description: Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780760709672ISBN:076070967X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in very good condition. Text unmarked and tight. Sticker on front end sheet. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780760709672ISBN:076070967X
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, lightly scuffed and scratched, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, overall a very crisp and clean first Barnes & Noble edition! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 384 very clean, unmarked and uncreased historical pages of text and 16 wonderful pages of historical photographs and illustrations! "The Hiram Key is a book that will shake the Christian world ... read more
Edition: Reprint (1996)
Binding: Black Boards
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780760709672ISBN:076070967X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very crisp and clean used copy, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 384 very clean, unmarked and uncreased historical pages of text and 16 wonderful pages of historical black and white illustrations and photographs! "The Hiram Key is a book that will shake the Christian world to its very roots. When Christopher Knight and Robert lomas, bot Masons, set out to ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.