New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by E. B White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: 1997. Hardcover. [Special read along edition]. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by E. B White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Like New in like new jacket. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by E. B White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: 1997. Hardcover. [Special read along edition]. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Colors on the cover page from child. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by White, E. B other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Very Good. 0760707251. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by White, E. B. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Williams, Garth. Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Book is in fine condition except for slight bumps to corner and price sticker on front cover. 184 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by White, E. B other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Good. 0760707251 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by White, E. B other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Very Good. 0760707251 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web Special Read Along Edition used book

Charlotte's Web Special Read Along Edition

by White, E. B. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barnes &m Noble Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Garth Williams. Very good in good dust jacket. Dj shows light wear. 184 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee Stevenson, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by White, E. B. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble, New York NY USA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Williams, Garth. Very Good. No Jacket. 11" x 8 1/2" Very large-size edition; large print. complete and unabridged. Interior in fine condition except small name on ffep corner; nice cover except light to moderate wear on one corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by White, E B other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Williams, Garth, and Wells, Rosemary. Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine pages in very good DJ. DJ has small 1/2" tear at top back near spine. Otherwise a nice clean copy with minor wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web, Special Read-Along Edition used book

Charlotte's Web, Special Read-Along Edition

by White, E. B.; Williams, Garth (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $7.73

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: HDJ Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: VG / VG. VERY-GOOD HARDBACK-WITH-DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by White, E. B other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Very Good. 0760707251 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by E. B White other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web (Special Read Along Edition) used book

Charlotte's Web (Special Read Along Edition)

by White, E. B other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0760707251. Illustrated by Garth Williams; Second Printing; Hardcover; Barnes & Noble; 1997; 184 pages, bound in glossy pictorial cover. 47 b & w drawings. Bright clean cover; crisp unmarked interior. Jacket with trace of rubbing on top edge.; 4to 11"-13" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web (Special Read Along Edition) used book

Charlotte's Web (Special Read Along Edition)

by White, E.B. other copies of this book

price: $18.75

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1999 5th thus Binding: hard Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: c1952, 1980 ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Garth Williams artwork. near fine, nf dj, oversized glossy pict. bds. Clean text, tight. 184 pgs, ISBN: 0-7607-0725-1. NOT ex-library. Large type edition, complete and unabridged. Attractive! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web new book

Charlotte's Web

by EB White other copies of this book

price: $21.75

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: New in new dust jacket. new book, excellent condition, never read. 184 p. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Screen Line Products Ltd., AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by White, E. B. other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, United States Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Garth Williams. Fine in Near Fine + jacket. Large. A beautiful copy c/w many black & white illustrations that has 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by E. B White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, older edition, different cover, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by E. B White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by E. B White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by E. B White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by E. B White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Good. Cover has some wear and tear. Some writing on the inside front page. Otherwise great condition for an excellent value. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Strachan, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Charlotte's Web used book

Charlotte's Web

by E. B White other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760707258 ISBN: 0760707251

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Charlotte's Web used book