Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780760704448
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The Book of Five Rings
by
Miyamoto Musashi
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Very Good. GOOD HC EDITION. NO TEXT MARKINGS. GOOD DJ. LITTLE EDGE WEAR. SMALL MARKINGS ON COVER PAGE. SHIPS FAST! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
EKRON MEDIA ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Five Rings
by
Miyamoto Musashi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Five Rings
by
Miyamoto Musashi
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Book of Five Rings
by
Cleary, Thomas F, PH.D. (Translated by), and Miyamoto, Musashi
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new. (R) 111 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Five Rings (Translated By Thomas Cleary)
by
Musashi, Miyamoto
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. heavily creased in back; slightly scuffed; moderate edge wear/ slight readers slant. read more
The Book of Five Rings
by
Musashi, Miyamoto
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Fair. 0760704449 USED-Acceptable. read more
The Book of Five Rings
by
Miyamoto Musashi
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Very Good. Appears new and unread, tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped. read more
The Book of Five Rings By Miyamoto Musashi
by
Miyamoto Musashi
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prince Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Five Rings
by
Musashi, Miyamoto
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Written more than 350 years ago, this remarkable Japanese classic focuses on both the technical and spiritual elements of the confrontational skills of the martial arts. The Book of Five Rings can yield surprising benefits on all levels of human interaction--from the actual practice of martial arts to the waging of war on the corporate battlefields of the modern business world. A new translation by Thomas Cleary including The Book of ... read more
The Book of Five Rings
by
Musashi, Miyamoto
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Very Good. 0760704449 Very good condition hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Book of Five Rings
by
Musashi, Miyamoto
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, N.Y.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Like new-crisp, bright, and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wendy's Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Five Rings
by
Musashi, Miyamoto
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0760704449. read more
The Book of Five Rings
by
Miyamoto Musashi
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
The Book of Five Rings
by
Musashi, Miyamoto
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Good. 0760704449 A book in good condition shows light or moderate wear. read more
The Book of Five Rings
by
Miyamoto Musashi
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Five Rings
by
Musashi, Miyamoto
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Good. 0760704449 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Five Rings
by
Miyamoto Musashi
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
gr8lakesbooks ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Five Rings
by
Miyamoto Musashi
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Very good. VG & Clean 1997 Barnes & Noble HdCvr w/DJ-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited is chosen. read more
Book of Five Rings
by
Musashi Miyamoto
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: HARDBACK
Publisher: TRANSITION PGW/PERSEUS DIST
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: FINE. read more
The Book of Five Rings
by
Musashi, Miyamoto, Cleary, Thomas (Trans. )
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. New York, NY, U.S.A. Barnes & Noble. 1997. Hard cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 111pp. Very Good/Very Good. Red spine on white boaards with gilt title, slight bow, a clean, tight and unmarked copy in like dust jacket. Written more than 350 years go, this classic focuses on both the technical and spiritual skills of the martial arts and their application in life. Also including The Book of Family Traditions on the Art of War by Yagyu Munenori. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Five Rings
by
Musashi, Miyamoto
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Five Rings
by
Musashi, Miyamoto
other copies of this book
Ships from
IA,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Very Good-fine in Very Good-fine jacket. Very tight, very clean copy, undamaged pages, no tears, folds or marks, clean, bright hard covers, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Bright, clean dust jacket, no tears. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Deer Run Books ,
IA,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Five Rings
by
Musashi, Miyamoto
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Five Rings
by
Musashi, Miyamoto
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Good No dustjacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Book of Five Rings
by
Musashi, Miyamoto
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Barnes & Noble, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780760704448
ISBN: 0760704449
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.