» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining used book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Hill, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining used book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Ernest Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining used book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Ernest Hill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining used book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Hill, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: Fine. 0758202806 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining new book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Hill, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $7.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: New. THIS IS A NEW BOOK! Very good condition. gift quality. Book has almost no shelfwear; tight spine uncreased; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All about the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining new book

It's All about the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Hill, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $14.22

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining new book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Hill, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dafina Date Published: 2005-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780758202802. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining used book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Hill, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: Very Good. 0758202806 stated "First Printing" with full number line; some curling to cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining used book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Hill, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining used book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Hill, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kensington ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: Good. This book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining new book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Ernest Hill other copies of this book

price: $7.71

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: New. 0758202806. ZB5-110252353; 0.65. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: High

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining new book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Hill, Ernest (Author) other copies of this book

price: $9.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: BRAND NEW. 0758202806. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining used book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Hill, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Kensington Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining new book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Hill, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $11.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: KENSINGTON Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: With his lyrical storytelling and unerring ear for dialogue, Ernest Hill has been praised as "remarkable" (Robert Olen Butler) and "a skilled storyteller" ("The New York Times Book eview). In this latest novel, he portrays the emotionally-resonant st... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining [Paperback] By Hill, Ernest used book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining [Paperback] By Hill, Ernest

other copies of this book

price: $12.72

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: Fine. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining new book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Ernest Hill other copies of this book

price: $13.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining new book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Ernest Hill other copies of this book

price: $15.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining new book

It's All About the Moon When the Sun Ain't Shining

by Ernest Hill other copies of this book

price: $20.84

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780758202802 ISBN: 0758202806

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Cry Me a River

Cry Me a River

by Ernest Hill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.10!

Satisfied with Nothin

Satisfied with Nothin

by Ernest Hill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Life for a Life

A Life for a Life

by Ernest Hill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.16!

A Person of Interest

A Person of Interest

by Ernest Hill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.23!

Bitch

Bitch

by Deja King

see all from $8.20!

new only from $8.20!

Forever a Hustler's Wife

Forever a Hustler's Wife

by Nikki Turner

see all from $4.12!

new only from $7.99!