» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books) used book

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Andrew Langley other copies of this book

price: $5.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2006-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books) used book

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Andrew Langley other copies of this book

price: $5.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2006-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books) new book

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Andrew Langley other copies of this book

price: $9.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2/20/2006 ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books) new book

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Andrew Langley other copies of this book

price: $12.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Da Vinci and His Times new book

Da Vinci and His Times

by Langley, Andrew other copies of this book

list price: $15.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 71 p. Contains: Illustrations. DK Eyewitness Books (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Da Vinci and His Times new book

Da Vinci and His Times

by Langley, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $15.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub Date Published: 2006-02-20 ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780756617684. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books) new book

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Andrew Langley other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books) new book

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Langley, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $9.11

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: New. 0756617685 *Never used. 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ships within 24-48 hrs. Mon-Fri. * read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books) new book

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Langley, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $9.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: New. 0756617685 *Never used. 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ships within 24-48 hrs. Mon-Fri. * read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books) new book

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Dk Pub other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books) new book

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Dk Pub other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books) new book

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Dk Pub other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books) new book

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Dk Pub other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books) new book

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Dk Pub other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DK Publishing ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Da Vinci and His Times new book

Da Vinci and His Times

by Langley, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $13.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dk Pub Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: Celebrate the renewed popularity of history's original Renaissance man with this re-launched edition of a classic Eyewitness book, featuring eight new pages of material. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Da Vinci and His Times, Andrew Langley new book

Da Vinci and His Times, Andrew Langley

other copies of this book

price: $13.40

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books) new book

Da Vinci and His Times (Dk Eyewitness Books)

by Andrew Langley other copies of this book

price: $15.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eyewitness Da Vinci and His Times new book

Eyewitness Da Vinci and His Times

by Langley, Andrew other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub ISBN-13: 9780756617684 ISBN: 0756617685

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.