» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Star Wars Revenge of the Sith: The Visual Dictionary used book

Star Wars Revenge of the Sith: The Visual Dictionary

by Luceno, James, and DK Publishing, and Luceno, Jim other copies of this book

price: $3.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Revenge of the Sith: The Visual Dictionary used book

Star Wars Revenge of the Sith: The Visual Dictionary

by Luceno, James, and DK Publishing, and Luceno, Jim other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith new book

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith

by Jim Luceno other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith new book

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith

by Dk Publishing other copies of this book

price: $12.05

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2005-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: New. New ~ DJ shows slight shelfwear ~ HC in excellent condition ~ inside pages clean & binding tight ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith: the Visual Dictionary (1st American Edition) used book

Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith: the Visual Dictionary (1st American Edition)

by Luceno, James other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 64 pages, clean text and boards, dust jacket. Looks like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith Incredible Cross-Sections used book

Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith Incredible Cross-Sections

by Dk Publishing; Goodson, John; Barnes, Robert E. other copies of this book

price: $14.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st edition 1st printing hardcover in excellent condition, bright and clean, no marks or writing, binding tight, a terrific collectible copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith new book

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith

by Dk Publishing other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Revenge of the Sith, the Visual Dictionary used book

Star Wars Revenge of the Sith, the Visual Dictionary

by Luceno, James other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0756611288. 64 pages; Fine/Fine. Not a used book. As new. Coffee table size book. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is Fantastic in new protective sleeve. Fully illustrated with pictures and description of all characters and items used in the Revenge of Sith. Exciting photography and exhaustive text reveal all the Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith characters, creatures, droids and equipment. See a unique peek beneath General ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Star Wars Revenge of the Sith: The Visual Dictionary new book

Star Wars Revenge of the Sith: The Visual Dictionary

by Luceno, James, and DK Publishing, and Luceno, Jim other copies of this book

list price: $19.99

our price: $17.99

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith / the Visual Dictionary new book

Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith / the Visual Dictionary

by Luceno, James / Barnes, Robert E. / Goodson, John / Ivanov, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $18.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dk Pub Date Published: 2005-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780756611286. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith new book

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith

by Dk Publishing other copies of this book

price: $19.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith used book

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith

by Luceno, Jim other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: Good. 0756611288 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith used book

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith

by Jim Luceno other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN Date Published: 2005-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: Like New. New Publisher's Overstock! Minor shelf wear to cover. Why pay new prices? read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lomax Direct Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars: Episode 3 Visual Dictionary used book

Star Wars: Episode 3 Visual Dictionary

by Luceno, James/ Barnes, Robert E. / Goodson, John/ Ivanov, Alex other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK PUB INC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: VG; no dj, shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith new book

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith

by Luceno, Jim other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: New. 0756611288 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith new book

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith

by Luceno, Jim other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: New. 0756611288 *Never used. 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ships within 24-48 hrs. Mon-Fri. * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith new book

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith

by Luceno, Jim other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: New. 0756611288 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith new book

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith

by Luceno, Jim other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK CHILDREN ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: New. 0756611288 *Never used. 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. Ships within 24-48 hrs. Mon-Fri. * read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith used book

The Visual Dictionary of Star Wars, Episode III-Revenge of the Sith

by DK Publishing other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Stated First American Edition 2005. Complete number line, presumed first printing. Not ex-library. Pictorial hardcover. Very Good Book/No jacket. 12.2 * 10.2. 63 p. Minor to moderate scratches, and minor edges' bumps, wears on the cover, minor stains on the sides of the binding; other than that, clean and tight pages. No bending on spine. Bubble wrap guarantee. Free tracking in U.S. Email notification after shipping. (F10) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oandm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith / the Visual Dictionary used book

Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith / the Visual Dictionary

by Luceno, James/ Barnes, Robert E. / Goodson, John/ Ivanov, Alexander other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: DK PUBLISHING, INC. ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith: the Visual Dictionary used book

Star Wars: Revenge of the Sith: the Visual Dictionary

by Luceno, James other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars: Episode 3 Visual Dictionary used book

Star Wars: Episode 3 Visual Dictionary

by Luceno, James/ Barnes, Robert E. / Goodson, John/ Ivanov, Alex other copies of this book

price: $10.09

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK PUB INC Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: VG-/G+; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars Revenge of the Sith: the Visual Dictionary new book

Star Wars Revenge of the Sith: the Visual Dictionary

by Luceno, Jim other copies of this book

price: $12.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars Revenge of the Sith: the Visual Dictionary new book

Star Wars Revenge of the Sith: the Visual Dictionary

by Luceno, Jim other copies of this book

price: $13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Star Wars Revenge of the Sith: the Visual Dictionary new book

Star Wars Revenge of the Sith: the Visual Dictionary

by Luceno, Jim other copies of this book

price: $15.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756611286 ISBN: 0756611288

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.