» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) used book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) used book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) used book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) used book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) used book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) used book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) used book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: Good. 0756405246 Fast Shipping. Cover is torn, wrinkled, missing or book is otherwise damaged. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) new book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $5.81

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) new book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2008-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: New in New jacket. New Hardback Book With Publisher's Inventory Mark. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) used book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2008-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: Like New. Excellent copy ~ 1st Printing ~ DJ in excellent condition showing modest edgewear/rubbing ~ HC in excellent condition showing a very minor bump to top corner front board ~ Inside pages clean ~ Binding tight & square ~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) used book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $16.47

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear; Edge Wear; book has minor shelf wear; Tight Spine; Very good condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundation new book

Foundation

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 340 p. Collegium Chronicles (Hardcover), 1. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift Quality In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) new book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $19.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundation new book

Foundation

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $22.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 2008-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780756405243. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundation new book

Foundation

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 340 p. Collegium Chronicles (Hardcover), 1. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) new book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $26.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) used book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Mercedes Lackey other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: Good. Clean pages good condition overall sharp corners tight spine All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) used book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: Good. 0756405246 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Foundation used book

Foundation

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Collegium Chronicles #01: Foundation new book

Collegium Chronicles #01: Foundation

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Daw Books ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Collegium Chronicles #01: Foundation new book

Collegium Chronicles #01: Foundation

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Daw Books ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Collegium Chronicles #01: Foundation new book

Collegium Chronicles #01: Foundation

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Daw Books ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) new book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: New. 0756405246 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) new book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: New. 0756405246 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1) used book

Foundation (Valdemar: Collegium Chronicles, Book 1)

by Lackey, Mercedes other copies of this book

price: $16.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756405243 ISBN: 0756405246

Description: Good. 0756405246 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.