Binding: Hardback Book Club Edition
Publisher: DAW
Date Published: 2003-08-05
ISBN-13:9780756402099ISBN:0756402093
Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback Book Club Edition: DAW: 05520: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Parkinson, Keith / G-Force Design. read more
Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback: DAW: 00209: 1st 08/2003: Very Good +: Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Parkinson, Keith / G-Force Design. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAW, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780756402099ISBN:0756402093
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0756402093. Dust Jacket: Slight stress wear at top edge; Green Rider, Book 2; 2.2 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 656 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Daw Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780756402099ISBN:0756402093
Description: Near Fine. Uncorrected Proof. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/4w. A real nice 639 page 1st edition Daw Books Trade paperback uncorrected proof. Has full number sequence with "1" present. Picture showing is a scan of our book. Publisher's Note: Karigan G'ladheon, unable to resist the lure of being a Green Rider, despite the fact that she wants to shape her own destiny, destroys the rogue magician who penetrated the magical D'Yer Wall, but the damage is irreversible as nightmarish creatures enter into Sacoridia, ... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Daw Books, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780756402099ISBN:0756402093
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (s9-1) 1st edition Hardback Book is in Near Mint cond, with dj in Near Mint cond. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 639 p. Green Rider, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Daw Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780756402099ISBN:0756402093
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0756402093. New unread book received from a distributor with minor shelf wear and a remainder mark. Price on DJ is $24.95.; From dust jacket: "Karigan G'Ladheon was a Green Rider, one of the King of Sacoridia's magical messengers. A merchant's daughter, she had come across a dying Rider on the road-impaled by two black-shafted arrows-and had agreed to carry his message for love of her country. But this action proved to be far more than just a simple promise to a ... read more
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Daw Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780756402099ISBN:0756402093
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 736 pages. 9.50 x 6.50 x 2.00 in. 48.0 oz. Series: Green Rider, 2. Karigan G'ladheon, unable to resist the lure of being a Green Rider, despite the fact that she wants to shape her own destiny, destroys the rogue magician who penetrated the magical D'Yer Wall, but the damage is irreversible as nightmarish creatures enter into Sacoridia, causing her to become plagued by terrfying visions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Daw Books
Date Published: 2003-08-01
ISBN-13:9780756402099ISBN:0756402093
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780756402099. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DAW Hardcover
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780756402099ISBN:0756402093
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Daw Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780756402099ISBN:0756402093
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Daw Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780756402099ISBN:0756402093
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Daw Books, 2003
ISBN-13:9780756402099ISBN:0756402093
Description: Hard Cover. Good plus. First. 9 1/2 6 1/4. A wonderfully captivating heroic fantasy adventure. This book is in very good condition no visible signs of wear. Jacket has mindor edgewear and rubbing. blue/white/green sci-fi ficiton. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.