» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
First Rider's Call used book

First Rider's Call

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 639 p. Green Rider, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2) used book

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

First Rider's Call used book

First Rider's Call

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Jacket missing, book has small corner bumped. a faint faded spot on front cover near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

First Rider&Rsquo; S Call used book

First Rider&Rsquo; S Call

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Book Club Edition Publisher: DAW Date Published: 2003-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback Book Club Edition: DAW: 05520: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Parkinson, Keith / G-Force Design. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

First Rider&Rsquo; S Call used book

First Rider&Rsquo; S Call

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 08/2003 Binding: Hardback Publisher: DAW Date Published: 2003-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback: DAW: 00209: 1st 08/2003: Very Good +: Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Parkinson, Keith / G-Force Design. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2) used book

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $8.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

First Rider's Call used book

First Rider's Call

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0756402093. Dust Jacket: Slight stress wear at top edge; Green Rider, Book 2; 2.2 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 656 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

First Rider's Call: Sequel to Green Rider used book

First Rider's Call: Sequel to Green Rider

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Daw Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Near Fine. Uncorrected Proof. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/4w. A real nice 639 page 1st edition Daw Books Trade paperback uncorrected proof. Has full number sequence with "1" present. Picture showing is a scan of our book. Publisher's Note: Karigan G'ladheon, unable to resist the lure of being a Green Rider, despite the fact that she wants to shape her own destiny, destroys the rogue magician who penetrated the magical D'Yer Wall, but the damage is irreversible as nightmarish creatures enter into Sacoridia, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

First Rider's Call used book

First Rider's Call

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (s9-1) 1st edition Hardback Book is in Near Mint cond, with dj in Near Mint cond. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 639 p. Green Rider, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2) used book

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2)

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0756402093. New unread book received from a distributor with minor shelf wear and a remainder mark. Price on DJ is $24.95.; From dust jacket: "Karigan G'Ladheon was a Green Rider, one of the King of Sacoridia's magical messengers. A merchant's daughter, she had come across a dying Rider on the road-impaled by two black-shafted arrows-and had agreed to carry his message for love of her country. But this action proved to be far more than just a simple promise to a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2) used book

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2)

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover, New York, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0756402093 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

First Rider's Call new book

First Rider's Call

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $15.16

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 736 pages. 9.50 x 6.50 x 2.00 in. 48.0 oz. Series: Green Rider, 2. Karigan G'ladheon, unable to resist the lure of being a Green Rider, despite the fact that she wants to shape her own destiny, destroys the rogue magician who penetrated the magical D'Yer Wall, but the damage is irreversible as nightmarish creatures enter into Sacoridia, causing her to become plagued by terrfying visions. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

First Rider's Call (Green Rider) new book

First Rider's Call (Green Rider)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $18.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Daw Books ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2) new book

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $19.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

First Rider's Call new book

First Rider's Call

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 639 p. Green Rider, 2. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

First Rider's Call new book

First Rider's Call

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $24.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 2003-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780756402099. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2) new book

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2) used book

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2) used book

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2) used book

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2) used book

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2)

by Kristen Britain other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Good. AND FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

First Rider's Call used book

First Rider's Call

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

First Rider's Call used book

First Rider's Call

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Daw Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2) used book

First Rider's Call (Green Rider, Book 2)

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAW Hardcover Date Published: August 5, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Very Good. 0756402093 639pp. 1.96 x 9.34 x 6.34, Hardcover, fine cond. in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

First Rider's Call used book

First Rider's Call

by Britain, Kristen other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Daw Books, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780756402099 ISBN: 0756402093

Description: Hard Cover. Good plus. First. 9 1/2 6 1/4. A wonderfully captivating heroic fantasy adventure. This book is in very good condition no visible signs of wear. Jacket has mindor edgewear and rubbing. blue/white/green sci-fi ficiton. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.