Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780753454800
(19 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
Roger McGough
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
McGough, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: Holden, Caroline. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
McGough, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: Fine. 0753454807 very little wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
McGough, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2002-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: New. 0753454807 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. ships from PA. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
McGough, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: New. 0753454807 BRAND NEW, NEVER USED, MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR, SHIPS FAST, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
McGough, Roger (Editor) / Holden, Caroline (Illustrator) / McGough, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher Books
Date Published: 2002-04-15
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780753454800. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
McGough, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: Holden, Caroline. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
Roger McGough
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
Roger McGough
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: Acceptable. NAME WRITTEN ON INSIDE FRONT COVER. read more
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
McGough, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: Good. 0753454807 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
McGough, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: New. 0753454807 Light wear on Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
McGough, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
McGough, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
McGough, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
McGough, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Kingfisher
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
McGough, Roger And Holden, Caroline
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: New. Children of all ages will laugh out loud after reading this comic collection of poems. Roger McGough has compiled a wonderful array of favorite writers past and present--from the classic verse of Lewis Carroll and Ogden Nash to the ridiculous rhyme... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
McGough, Roger
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
Roger McGough
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kingfisher
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Kingfisher Book of Funny Poems
by
Roger McGough, Caroline Holden
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780753454800
ISBN: 0753454807
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.