» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Chalon Heads used book

The Chalon Heads

by Barry Maitland other copies of this book

price: $22.78

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780752824697 ISBN: 0752824694

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Chalon Heads used book

The Chalon Heads

by Barry Maitland other copies of this book

price: $24.80

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780752824697 ISBN: 0752824694

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex library book. Good, clean condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Chalon Heads (Signed) used book

The Chalon Heads (Signed)

by Maitland, Barry other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780752824697 ISBN: 0752824694

Description: Near Fine Plus in Near Fine Plus jacket. Signed by Author Minor bumping to top of rear spine fold; publisher's promo sheet laid-in. British author's fourth mystery novel, featuring Detectives Brock and Kolla. Signed by author on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Chalon Heads used book

The Chalon Heads

by Maitland, Barry other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780752824697 ISBN: 0752824694

Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 0752824694. Very clean, tightly bound book with a small inked name (Vic) on the front endpaper, and a printers date stamp and label on the rear pastedown (Clays stamp for 11 Feb 1999, which was the publication date), in a bright unclipped dustjacket. The fourth Brock and Kolla novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aucott & Thomas, LEICS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chalon Heads used book

Chalon Heads

by Maitland, Barry other copies of this book

price: $55.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780752824697 ISBN: 0752824694

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0752824694. Brock and Kathy are summoned to Cabot's, an honored stamp dealer, to investigate a kidnapping, and the only clue to the crime lies in the unusual ransom notes, which are decorated with the valuable Chalon Head stamp of a young Queen Victoria. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bungalow Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Chalon Heads used book

The Chalon Heads

by Maitland, Barry other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9780752824697 ISBN: 0752824694

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. From the Library of Bruce Kahn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Chalon Heads used book

Chalon Heads

by Maitland, Barry other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: ORION Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780752824697 ISBN: 0752824694

Description: NEAR FINE CONDITION. USED. First UK edition, in mylar jacket, 326pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Chalon Heads used book

The Chalon Heads

by Barry Maitland other copies of this book

price: $15.81

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780752824697 ISBN: 0752824694

Description: Good. Small rip on cover Used-Good Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Chalon Heads used book

The Chalon Heads

by Maitland, Barry other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Date Published: 18/03/1999 ISBN-13: 9780752824697 ISBN: 0752824694

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Chalon Heads used book

The Chalon Heads

by Barry Maitland other copies of this book

price: $24.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780752824697 ISBN: 0752824694

Description: Good. Ex-library with typical markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Chalon Heads used book

The Chalon Heads

by Maitland, Barry other copies of this book

price: $34.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780752824697 ISBN: 0752824694

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0752824694. Crime novel featuring DCI Brock and DS Kolla.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 326 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walden Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Chalon Heads used book

The Chalon Heads

by Maitland, Barry other copies of this book

price: $35.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780752824697 ISBN: 0752824694

Description: DJ condition fine. Book appears unread, condition fine. The wife of an ex-villain is kidnapped but the ransom note is covered with The Chalon Heads, rare stamps of a young Queen Victoria that look remarakbly like the kidnap victim. Brilliant police procedural. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKTOWN, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Chalon Heads used book

The Chalon Heads

by Maitland, Barry other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback Publisher: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, London UK Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780752824697 ISBN: 0752824694

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Very good in near fine dj 1st Orion mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books US, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Chalon Heads used book

The Chalon Heads

by Maitland, Barry other copies of this book

price: $31.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback Publisher: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, London UK Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780752824697 ISBN: 0752824694

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Very good in near fine dj 1st Orion mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books US, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

The Chalon Heads used book

The Chalon Heads

by Maitland, Barry other copies of this book

price: $33.81

Ships from N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardback Publisher: Orion Publishing Group, Limited, London UK Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780752824697 ISBN: 0752824694

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Very good in near fine dj 1st Orion mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ming Books UK, N/A, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Chalon Heads used book

The Chalon Heads

by Maitland, Barry other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Cloth Publisher: Orion Books Ltd., London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780752824697 ISBN: 0752824694

Description: Fine (+) in Fine (+) jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 326 pp.; HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight; no defects. Cover: red, gilt titles spine; no shelfwear, no defects. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, red/gold, artwork front/back, reverse titles front, red/brown titles spine, red/black text/titles back; no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Independent Books, Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.