» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947 used book

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Biddiscombe, Perry other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tempus Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: Fine in Very Good (+) jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947 used book

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Biddiscombe, Perry other copies of this book

price: $14.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tempus Pub Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright. 248 pages with index and photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Nazis: SS Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947 used book

The Last Nazis: SS Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Biddiscombe, Perry other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tempus Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. clean used copy. Glued binding. Hardcover. 249 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redfish Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Nazis: S. S. Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947 used book

The Last Nazis: S. S. Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Biddiscombe, Perry other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Statement of Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tempus, Charleston, S. C. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards with silver-embossed spine. Pictorial dust jacket with one small chip. Illustrations, notes, bibliography, index, 249 pp. Clean tight copy with a brodart sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Lowrance Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947 used book

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Biddiscombe, Perry other copies of this book

price: $19.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tempus Pub Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: Very Good Plus in Near Fine Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Numerous black and white photos. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. If needed for reference, research, dissertation, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947 used book

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Biddiscombe, Perry other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tempus Pub Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: Fine/Very Good. 0752417932 Light corner and edgeware on jacket. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R & R Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Nazis: SS Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947 used book

The Last Nazis: SS Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Biddiscombe, Perry other copies of this book

price: $26.07

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Publishing (SC) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Hard cover edition. 249 pages. Black and white pictures and maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fred Sprager, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Last Nazis Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947 used book

The Last Nazis Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Biddiscombe, Perry other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tempus, Charleston, SC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: B/W Photos, Maps, etc. Very Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 249pp(Index) Price clipped, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. ISBN 0752417932. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947 used book

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Biddiscombe, Perry other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tempus Pub Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black covers w/ silver lettering. Rust color glossy pictorial dustjacket.249 pgs. Pages are white and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book N Browse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947 used book

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Biddiscombe, Perry other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Trade pb Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tempus Publishing, Charleston, SC Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: Illustrated by photos, drawings. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 0752417932. DJ, not price clipped. Bumped spine ends of DJ 1st edition, 1st printing with no markings. Not remaindered. No names.; 249 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Nazis: SS Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947 used book

The Last Nazis: SS Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Biddiscombe, Perry other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Publishing (SC) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The History Book Guy, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947 used book

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Biddescombe, Harry other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tempus; UK Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Vg/vg; 1st ed.; Military/Land & Sea; minor scuffs & bumps to DJ edges; a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947 new book

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Perry Biddiscombe other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947 used book

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Perry Biddiscombe other copies of this book

price: $50.84

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947 new book

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Perry Biddiscombe other copies of this book

price: $68.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe, 1944-1947 used book

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe, 1944-1947

by Biddiscombe Perry other copies of this book

price: $34.93

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tempus 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: 192p some 70 illustrations in the text fine/VG+ dw (price-clipped) [0752417932] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G. & J. Chesters, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947 used book

The Last Nazis: Ss Werewolf Guerrilla Resistance in Europe 1944-1947

by Biddiscombe, Perry other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcadia Publishing (SC) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780752417936 ISBN: 0752417932

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new condition! DJ has high gloss and color, no rips, tears, or creases. Book has sharp corners, tight spine/hinges. Pages secure, clean of writing, and white. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book World, IL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.