» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichols, Nichelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 320p., [24]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 24 cm. Originally published: New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1994. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichelle. Nichols other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover _ Very Good, Clean book with minor edge wear _This will be on its way to you TODAY! Email confirmation _ No hassle returns _ all emails answered promptly _ Outstanding Quality, Value, and Service with Always Great Products _ Check our feedback _ We appreciate your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: AlwaysGreatProducts, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichelle. Nichols other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichols, Nichelle other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichols, Nichelle other copies of this book

price: $17.21

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A clean, tight ocpy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories new book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichelle Nichols other copies of this book

price: $24.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: New. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beyond Uhura; Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura; Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nicholls, Michelle other copies of this book

price: $24.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st ed 1st printg Binding: H Publisher: Boxtree Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: illus. Fine 5 dj. F book F dj hardback illus ISBN: 075220839X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beyond Uhura used book

Beyond Uhura

by Nichelle Nichols other copies of this book

price: $29.31

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree, UK Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Beyond Uhura Star Trek & Other Memories. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marian and Bob Books, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beyond Uhura. Star Trek and Other Memories (Signed Edition) used book

Beyond Uhura. Star Trek and Other Memories (Signed Edition)

by Nichols, Nichelle other copies of this book

price: $66.52

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Book Publisher: Boxtree Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Fine in fine jacket. Signed by Author Type: Hardback Pp 320. With plates. Signed by Nichelle Nichols who played the original Uhura on the title page in gold pen. Minor wear to covers and dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A superb book for any trekkie of sci-fi fan. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Literary Cat Books and Prints, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichols, Nichelle other copies of this book

price: $76.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Date Published: 1995-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Used-Very Good. Signed copy VG hardback in VG dustjacket which is not price clipped. With b/w illustrations. Signed in full by Nichelle Nichols on title page. A lovely copy. Dustjacket covered in a removable protective clear film. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichols, Nichelle other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 23/01/1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichelle Nichols other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichelle Nichols other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Beyond Uhura, Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura, Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichols, N other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Boxtree Press 1995 1st UK Hardback] 319 pages; illustrated; original black cloth boards; [Very Good in Very good] dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Beyond Uhura. Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura. Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichelle Nichols other copies of this book

price: $16.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Boulevard Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Boulevard Books, New York USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 075220839x Paperback For the first time, Star Trek's Lieutenant Uhura reveals the triumphs and trials of her astonishing life: her beginnings in music, her battles against discrimination, her relationship with Gene Roddenberry, and her tunultuous thirty-year run with one of the most popular television and film series of all time....Illustrated. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichols, Nichelle other copies of this book

price: $16.57

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Used: Good. Pages and hardcover in good condition. Light wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichols, Nichelle other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Fine. 075220839X Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichols, Nichelle other copies of this book

price: $17.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Fine. 075220839X Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichols, Nichelle other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balfour Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichols, Nichelle other copies of this book

price: $21.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Boxtree, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good + Copy in Very Good + unclipped D/J. Small price label adhered to upper jacket cover. free of inscriptions. Appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balfour Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Beyond Uhura-Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura-Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichelle Nichols other copies of this book

price: $23.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Boxtree, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 234x155mm. For nearly thirty years Nichelle Nichols has been part of the Star Trek mythos. As Lieutenant Uhura, communications officer of the Starship Enterprise, she was the first African-American woman to have a major continuing role on television. Through an early role, years before Star Trek Nichols met Gene Roddenbury and she takes readers where no book has gone before; into the heart and mind of this man, the series' creator, for a time her lover and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wadard Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories. (Signed) used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories. (Signed)

by Nichols, Nichelle other copies of this book

price: $71.47

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree Ltd, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Fine in fine dust wrapper. 8vo. Signed by the author on the title page. 39 illustrations. ISBN: 0-7522-0839-X Pages: 320. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichols, Nichelle other copies of this book

price: $71.48

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 075220839x. 320p, index, illustrated biography. Excellent copy.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dromanabooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichols, Nichelle other copies of this book

price: $173.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boxtree, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 6 ¾"-9¾" Tall. Signed by Author This is a Fine Copy of this book in Publisher's black cloth with gilt lettering to spine, in a Fine Dust-Jacket. Not price clipped. This is a SIGNED presentation copy from Nichelle Nichols to Broadcaster and Writer Richard Littlejohn, and was given to him on completion after a radio interview on London's LBC station. The inscription reads 'Blessings and hopes and dreams Nichelle Nichols'. For nearly 30 years Nichols was part of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Thornton Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories used book

Beyond Uhura: Star Trek and Other Memories

by Nichelle Nichols other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BOXTREE Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752208398 ISBN: 075220839X

Description: Hardback book in good condition at sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.