Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780747581086ISBN:0747581088
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780747581086ISBN:0747581088
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780747581086ISBN:0747581088
Description: Good. Childrens. First Edition. Pictorial hardcover, bumped a little to top/bottom of spine. In a brief statement on Friday night, Minister for Magic Cornelius Fudge confirmed that He Who Must Not Be Named has returned to this country and is once more active. "It is with great regret that I must confirm that the wi zard styling himself Lord-well, you know who I mean-is alive and among us again, " said Fudge. ' These dramatic words appeared in the final pages of Harry Potter and the Order of the ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, London, UK
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780747581086ISBN:0747581088
Description: Very Good ++ Dustjacket Very Good +/++ 8 1/4" Tall. 607 pages. Light wear to dustjacket which is not price-clipped. Very clean pictorial hardback binding. Page-edges yellowed, ink name and date to flyleaf o/w contents are very clean. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780747581086ISBN:0747581088
Description: 0747581088. Stated First edition. Pages good, clean, flat, unmarked. Pictorial boards good. Slight lean to spine. Dustjacket has some edge wear and creasing. Will be sent within 24 hours by first class post.; Harry Potter 6; 2.2 x 7.87 x 5.59 Inches; 608 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780747581086ISBN:0747581088
Description: FINE. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 607pp. DESCRIPTION: Appears unread. 1st UK Edition, stated First Edition, unclipped jacket. Book and pages clean, binding tight, modest dent to bottom front board edge, light slant. Jacket clean, uncreased, mild wear to one corner, minor edge wear. Pic available upon request. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, London, UK
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780747581086ISBN:0747581088
Description: Book Very Good ++ Dustjacket Very Good + 8" Tall. 607 pages. Light forward lean to book. States First edition on back of title page-does not have print run numbers. Cover illustration by Jason Cockcroft. Printed by Clays Ltd., St. Ives plc, UK. Some light wear to top & bottom edges of dustjacket but otherwise the dustjacket is very clean & NOT price-clipped. Very clean pictorial binding with fairly light wear to spine-ends. Page-edges lightly yellowed o/w very clean contents. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover with dustjacket
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780747581086ISBN:0747581088
Description: VG/VG. Light shelf wear to dust jacket, printing order1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2, printed in Australia, overall very good book in very good dust jacket. pp. 607. 21 cm. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780747581086ISBN:0747581088
Description: Jason Cockcroft. Fine in Fine jacket. 2005 Bloomsbury TRUE STATED FIRST EDITION of the 6th book about to be released in the Fall of 2008. A FINE/FINE copy that appears unread. The only wear is a tiny bit of creasing along the top of the unclipped DJ. **Brenbooks specializes in first edition books made into films. read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780747581086ISBN:0747581088
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Harry Potter's 6th year at Hogwarts. Pictorial boards. 607 pages. Spine a little bumped and very slightly cocked. Pictorial wrapper is lightly edge-creased. read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780747581086ISBN:0747581088
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Harry Potter's 6th year at Hogwarts. Pictorial boards. 607 pages. Very small, faint mark to front free-endpaper, some faint damp spotting to outer page edges else a fine copy. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Books, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780747581086ISBN:0747581088
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A Beautiful book in a like dust jacket-Cover and dust jacket illustration by Jason Cockcroft. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780747581086ISBN:0747581088
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. HB, matte pictorial boards in like DJ, VG+/NF, 317pp. Sixth Harry Potter novel. Unclipped DJ ahs mild rubbing to edges, now protected in clear poly film. Book has mild rubbing to spine ends and edges, inside has light age tanning to page edges, else square, clean, tight and unmarked. 750g when packed. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780747581086ISBN:0747581088
Description: Very Good + in N-Fine jacket. A square solid tight over-all clean un-read copy. This copy has some pagedge browning which is pretty usual with British editions, some minor pagedge soil, one light corner bump amd a hump/bump on the front pictorial cover in the right hand corner. The jacket, which has the same illustrations as the pictorial covers has some light edgewear and two very short clpsed tears on the top edge in the spine area. Book 6 and the second to last of the popular series. Over ... read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780747581086ISBN:0747581088
Description: N-Fine in Fine jacket. A square solid tight over-all clean un-read copy. There copy has a bit of veryyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy light pagedge soil. There is also a light crease to the rear pictorial panel. The crease is not to the actual rear board but to the material that was used to cover that board, a defect that happened during manufacture. T he multi color jacket has some veryyyyyyyyyyyyyy light edgewear else fine. The multi color jacket has the same design as the pictorial boards. This is ... read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780747581086ISBN:0747581088
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine condition. Bloomsbury, 2005. First UK edition-first printing. Pictorial hardback with Dj(two small creases, nick and a scratch on the edges of the Dj cover), both in fine condition. Nice & clean pages as new with a a small ink mark on the outer edges, a couple of creases on the edges of the pages. Nice & clean book in fine condition.607pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition-first printing. Usually dispatched within 24 hours, First class. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.