» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Good. Ex library **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stand By Your Man new book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $18.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stand By Your Man new book

Stand By Your Man

by McNeil, Gil other copies of this book

price: $18.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) imagine what might happen to bridget jones if she'd grown up a bit, got married, had a kid and still wasn't quite ready to give up her boozy nights out with the girls. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Stand By Your Man new book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $43.34

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: New. 2004 Paperback. Keywords: "Subjects-Fiction-By Period, Subjects-Fiction-General" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $43.78

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Like New. 2004 Paperback. Keywords: "Subjects-Fiction-By Period, Subjects-Fiction-General" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury UK ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by McNeil, Gil other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 19/07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by McNeil, Gil other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 19/07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by McNeil, Gil other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 19/07/2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Good. Orange wraps with white and green letters. Cocked and creased spine. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by McNeil, Gil other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Very Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Stand By Your Man new book

Stand By Your Man

by McNeil, Gil other copies of this book

price: $10.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing Plc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: New. Imagine what might happen to Bridget Jones if she'd grown up a bit, got married, had a kid and still wasn't quite ready to give up her boozy nights out with the girls. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Stand By Your Man used book

Stand By Your Man

by Gil McNeil other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747561392 ISBN: 0747561397

Description: Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Only Boy for Me

The Only Boy for Me

by Gil McNeil

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.34!

Foreign affairs

Foreign affairs

by Patricia Scanlan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.08!

Between males

Between males

by Fiona Walker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.23!

A Good Indian Wife

A Good Indian Wife

by Anne Cherian

see all from $2.41!

new only from $7.95!

Snap happy

Snap happy

by Fiona Walker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.23!

In the wee small hours

by Gil McNeil

see all from $4.91!

new only from $15.00!