» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Travelling Player

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Player: An Autobiography

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. 410 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Player

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Player

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Player

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Player

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Player

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $14.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Publisher: Headline, London, 1981 Edition: F Description: 0747201455 A hardback First Edition in Very Good condition, gift dedication on ffe, 410 pp, illustrated, 240 x 160 mm., in a Very Good dust jacket. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenhams, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Player

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Player; an Autobiography

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $22.63

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 410pp, b&w plate sections, index. Blue cloth hardback with dust jacket in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Player-an Autobiography (Signed Copy)

by York, Michael (Signed Copy) other copies of this book

price: $51.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: FINE in VERY GOOD+ jacket. Hardback, large 8vo. 410pp, plates, index. Signed by York on title page (Inscribed 'All best wishes' no other text). 1st Edition...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Bottom corner tip of rear cover very slightly creased from bumping, pages faintly tanned else FINE, a well preserved, very clean and tight barely read copy in a lightly edge-rubbed but otherwise FINE Dust Jacket (looks almost as new in protector) ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Travelling Player

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 12/09/1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Player

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 12/09/1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Player

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 12/09/1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Player

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0747201455. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Player-an Autobiography

by York, M other copies of this book

price: $13.29

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Headline 1991 1st Ed] 410pps; illus; [Very Good in Very Good] dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Player, an Autobiography

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $14.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Headline Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth binding with gilt titles to spine. Some wear to DJ. Orig price £16.95. No inscriptions, nice and clean. Illustrated in b/w. 410pp inc index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Player

by York, M other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Headline 1991 1st] 410pp; illustrated with b/w photos; page edges browning; otherwise [very good in very good] dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Player

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $18.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Blue Publisher: Headline Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Travelling Player: An Autobiography Michael York portrays life as it really is for a Hollywood star, on and off the set. His several love affairs, the stories of his happy marriage, his enthusiastic travels and his continuing relationship with his ever-capricious profession. In so doing, he mines rich seams of experience to unearth the creativity, excitement and humour of the first half-century of his life. From this highly literate ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Travelling Player

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $22.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Book Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Player, an Autobiography

by York Michael other copies of this book

price: $26.06

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. 410 pp, b/w illustrations, sticker ghost on fep MC 9766 VG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Player: an Autobiography

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $32.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 8vo. npc DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Player: an Autobiography. (Signed)

by York, Michael other copies of this book

price: $43.81

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Fine in near fine dust wrapper. 8vo, pp 410, illustrations. Signed. ISBN: 0747201455. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Travelling Player

by M. York other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Published by HEADLINE in 1991, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in good D/W, hinges weak, boards good, without inscription, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Travelling Player

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LTD Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Published by HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LTD in 1991. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1150868 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Travelling Player

by Michael York other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780747201458 ISBN: 0747201455

Description: Ex-Library Published by Headline Book Publishing in 1991. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.