Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780747201458ISBN:0747201455
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780747201458ISBN:0747201455
Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780747201458ISBN:0747201455
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Publisher: Headline, London, 1981 Edition: F Description: 0747201455 A hardback First Edition in Very Good condition, gift dedication on ffe, 410 pp, illustrated, 240 x 160 mm., in a Very Good dust jacket. This book is in stock now in our UK premises. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Headline, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780747201458ISBN:0747201455
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 410pp, b&w plate sections, index. Blue cloth hardback with dust jacket in good condition. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Headline, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780747201458ISBN:0747201455
Description: FINE in VERY GOOD+ jacket. Hardback, large 8vo. 410pp, plates, index. Signed by York on title page (Inscribed 'All best wishes' no other text). 1st Edition...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Bottom corner tip of rear cover very slightly creased from bumping, pages faintly tanned else FINE, a well preserved, very clean and tight barely read copy in a lightly edge-rubbed but otherwise FINE Dust Jacket (looks almost as new in protector) ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 12/09/1991
ISBN-13:9780747201458ISBN:0747201455
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 12/09/1991
ISBN-13:9780747201458ISBN:0747201455
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Book Publishing
Date Published: 12/09/1991
ISBN-13:9780747201458ISBN:0747201455
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Cloth
Publisher: Headline
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780747201458ISBN:0747201455
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue cloth binding with gilt titles to spine. Some wear to DJ. Orig price £16.95. No inscriptions, nice and clean. Illustrated in b/w. 410pp inc index. read more
Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Headline 1991 1st] 410pp; illustrated with b/w photos; page edges browning; otherwise [very good in very good] dustwrapper. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Blue
Publisher: Headline
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780747201458ISBN:0747201455
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Travelling Player: An Autobiography Michael York portrays life as it really is for a Hollywood star, on and off the set. His several love affairs, the stories of his happy marriage, his enthusiastic travels and his continuing relationship with his ever-capricious profession. In so doing, he mines rich seams of experience to unearth the creativity, excitement and humour of the first half-century of his life. From this highly literate ... read more
Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780747201458ISBN:0747201455
Description: Fine in near fine dust wrapper. 8vo, pp 410, illustrations. Signed. ISBN: 0747201455. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HEADLINE
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780747201458ISBN:0747201455
Description: Published by HEADLINE in 1991, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in good D/W, hinges weak, boards good, without inscription, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LTD
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780747201458ISBN:0747201455
Description: Published by HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING LTD in 1991. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #1150868 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HEADLINE BOOK PUBLISHING
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780747201458ISBN:0747201455
Description: Ex-Library Published by Headline Book Publishing in 1991. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.