New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beginner's German Dictionary used book

Beginner's German Dictionary

by Davies, Helen, And Shackell, John, And Irving other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne, London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: Good. 128p. : col. ill., 2maps; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Davies, H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: Very Good. 0746000189 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by H Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's used book

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's

by H Davies other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Usborne Beginner's German Dictionary used book

Usborne Beginner's German Dictionary

by Davies, H other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: Shackell, J. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book shows moderate curling to corners. Clean and unmarked inside, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries) used book

Beginner's German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries)

by Helen Davies~John Shackell other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries) used book

Beginner's German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries)

by Helen Davies other copies of this book

price: $12.66

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) new book

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Davies, H other copies of this book

price: $13.65

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: New. 0746000189 crsip tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) new book

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by H Davies other copies of this book

price: $17.82

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginner's German Dictionary new book

Beginner's German Dictionary

by H Davies other copies of this book

price: $25.60

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: USBORNE PUBLISHING LTD, UK ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: New. --Grouped thematically so words appear in context--Each thematic section is followed by a simple grammar guide ISBN10: 0746000189. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by H Davies other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: Very Good. Paperback edition. All inside pages are mint. Minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foggypaws, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Davies, H other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: Very Good. 0746000189 Cover shows wear, text is good, no apparent writing or underlining. d available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by H Davies other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by H Davies other copies of this book

price: $6.24

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Davies, H other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: Very Good. 0746000189 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginner's German Dictionary used book

Beginner's German Dictionary

by Davies, Helen other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Soft Publisher: EDC Publishing, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: Shackell, John. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reading-and shelf-wear. Name and date inside front cover. Crease on front cover. "These colorful, humorously illustrated dictionaries are devised to make language learning easy and fun. Each one contains about 2, 000 everyday words and phrases. The words are grouped thematically and illustrated with amusing pictures and busy scenes so that beginners are introduced to them in context. The thematic section is followed by a simple guide ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Merle Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Usborne Beginner's German Dictionary used book

The Usborne Beginner's German Dictionary

by Davies Helen other copies of this book

price: $14.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Binding: Soft Card Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd., London Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: Shackell John. Very Good. No Dustjacket. 8vo. A nicely illustrated soft backed book for young children in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by H Davies other copies of this book

price: $17.79

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0746000189 ISBN 13: 9780746000182 bk# 35.21. f48. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginner\'S German Dictionary (Beginner\'S Language Dictionaries) used book

Beginner\'S German Dictionary (Beginner\'S Language Dictionaries)

by Helen Davies, John Shackell (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: USBORNE PUBLISHING LTD Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: Published by USBORNE PUBLISHING LTD in 2002. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1088242 103430C3WHI1P* 1088242 1 (#24293-H51-42) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beginner's German Dictionary new book

Beginner's German Dictionary

by Davies, Helen other copies of this book

price: $19.84

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: USBORNE PUBLISHING LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 128 pages. (128 pages)--grouped thematically so words appear in context--each thematic section is followed by a simple grammar guide colour illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) used book

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by H Davies other copies of this book

price: $20.20

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: New ISBN 10: 0746000189 ISBN 13: 9780746000182 bk# 35.21. f48. q1. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) new book

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginner's German Dictionary new book

Beginner's German Dictionary

by Shackell, John; Davies, Helen other copies of this book

price: $34.16

Ships from SA, GERMANY

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series) new book

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)

by Davies, H other copies of this book

price: $45.78

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: New. 0746000189 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient time. All books despatched immediately-selecting d does not enhance times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series... used book

Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series...

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746000182 ISBN: 0746000189

Description: Very clean book with unmarked pages.