|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780746000182
(26 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Beginner's German Dictionary
by
Davies, Helen, And Shackell, John, And Irving
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Usborne, London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: Good. 128p. : col. ill., 2maps; 21 cm. read more
|
|
Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)
by
Davies, H
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: Very Good. 0746000189 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)
by
H Davies
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's
by
H Davies
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
|
Usborne Beginner's German Dictionary
by
Davies, H
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: Shackell, J. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book shows moderate curling to corners. Clean and unmarked inside, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginner's German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries)
by
Helen Davies~John Shackell
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginner's German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries)
by
Helen Davies
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)
by
Davies, H
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: New. 0746000189 crsip tight copy. read more
|
|
Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)
by
H Davies
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginner's German Dictionary
by
H Davies
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: USBORNE PUBLISHING LTD, UK
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: New. --Grouped thematically so words appear in context--Each thematic section is followed by a simple grammar guide ISBN10: 0746000189. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)
by
H Davies
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: Very Good. Paperback edition. All inside pages are mint. Minor shelf wear to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Foggypaws,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)
by
Davies, H
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: Very Good. 0746000189 Cover shows wear, text is good, no apparent writing or underlining. d available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bluevelvetelk,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)
by
H Davies
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing
Date Published: 1989-04
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: Good. Used books may not contain original publisher materials, ie cd and infotrak. read more
|
|
Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)
by
H Davies
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)
by
Davies, H
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: Very Good. 0746000189 Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Beginner's German Dictionary
by
Davies, Helen
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft
Publisher: EDC Publishing, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: Shackell, John. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reading-and shelf-wear. Name and date inside front cover. Crease on front cover. "These colorful, humorously illustrated dictionaries are devised to make language learning easy and fun. Each one contains about 2, 000 everyday words and phrases. The words are grouped thematically and illustrated with amusing pictures and busy scenes so that beginners are introduced to them in context. The thematic section is followed by a simple guide ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Merle Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Usborne Beginner's German Dictionary
by
Davies Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st
Binding: Soft Card
Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd., London
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: Shackell John. Very Good. No Dustjacket. 8vo. A nicely illustrated soft backed book for young children in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Recycling Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)
by
H Davies
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0746000189 ISBN 13: 9780746000182 bk# 35.21. f48. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginner\'S German Dictionary (Beginner\'S Language Dictionaries)
by
Helen Davies, John Shackell (Illustrator)
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: USBORNE PUBLISHING LTD
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: Published by USBORNE PUBLISHING LTD in 2002. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1088242 103430C3WHI1P* 1088242 1 (#24293-H51-42) read more
|
|
Beginner's German Dictionary
by
Davies, Helen
other copies of this book
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: USBORNE PUBLISHING LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 128 pages. (128 pages)--grouped thematically so words appear in context--each thematic section is followed by a simple grammar guide colour illustrations edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)
by
H Davies
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: New ISBN 10: 0746000189 ISBN 13: 9780746000182 bk# 35.21. f48. q1. read more
|
|
Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: New. Excellent copy! Clean inside. Cover shows minor wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginner's German Dictionary
by
Shackell, John; Davies, Helen
other copies of this book
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: New. read more
|
|
Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series)
by
Davies, H
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: E.D.C. Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: New. 0746000189 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient time. All books despatched immediately-selecting d does not enhance times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beginners German Dictionary (Beginner's Language Dictionaries Series...
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780746000182
ISBN: 0746000189
Description: Very clean book with unmarked pages.  | | | |