» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Jewish History, Jewish Religion, the Weight of 3000 Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies) used book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion, the Weight of 3000 Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies)

by Israel Shahak other copies of this book

price: $2.32

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pluto Press ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies) used book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies)

by Israel Shahak other copies of this book

price: $2.32

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies) used book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies)

by Israel Shahak other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pluto Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies) used book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies)

by Israel Shahak other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pluto Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: Fine. As New Condition-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Shipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Mi... used book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Mi...

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Mi... used book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Mi...

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies) used book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies)

by Shahak, Israel other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pluto Press Date Published: 12-1-97 ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! 0.53 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies) used book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies)

by Shahak, Israel other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pluto Press Date Published: 12-1-97 ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! 0.53 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies) used book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies)

by Israel Shahak other copies of this book

price: $9.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies) used book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies)

by Israel Shahak; Foreword-Gore Vidal; Foreword-Edward Said other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pluto Press Date Published: 1997-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: Good. Text is clean with some highlightings on a couple of pages; binding tight; moderate shelfwear; not a remainder; quick shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies) new book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies)

by Shahak, Israel other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pluto Press ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: New. 0745308198 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1, satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jewish History, Jewish Religion, the Weight of 3000 Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies) used book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion, the Weight of 3000 Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies)

by Israel Shahak; Foreword-Gore Vidal other copies of this book

price: $41.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pluto Press Date Published: 1994-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: Fine. Fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years used book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years

by Shahak, Israel other copies of this book

price: $56.15

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pluto Press, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0745308198 Used Nearly new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years used book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years

by Shahak, Israel other copies of this book

price: $56.15

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pluto Press, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0745308198 Used Nearly new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies) used book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies)

by Israel Shahak other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pluto Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: Good. Pluto Press. ppbk. clean covers, straight spine. clean and unmarked pages. gently used. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies) used book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies)

by Israel Shahak other copies of this book

price: $50.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pluto Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies) new book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion: the Weight of Three Thousand Years (Pluto Middle Eastern Studies)

by Israel Shahak other copies of this book

price: $58.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pluto Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jewish History, Jewish Religion used book

Jewish History, Jewish Religion

by Israel Shahak other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk Binding: Good Paperback Publisher: Pluto Press, Sterling, VA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780745308197 ISBN: 0745308198

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Judaica read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pine Hill Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.