» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Wind in the Willows new book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 9/4/2000 ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: New. 0744575532 Thanks ZB76. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Abridged Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 9/4/2000 ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wind in the Willows (Abridged) used book

The Wind in the Willows (Abridged)

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Pub Date: 9/4/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 180. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Fine. 0744575532. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Used. Has previous owner's inscription inside front cover. Good dust jacket with light edge wear and scuffing. This book ships in padded mailer via USPS. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wind in the Willows new book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Abridged and Illustrated by Inga Moore. New in New jacket. 82 pages, hardcover, 8 1/4 by 11 1/8 inches, purchased new and never read, condition is fine, a wonderfully illustrated edition of Kenneth Grahame's classic story with illustrations by Inga Moore, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reissue Binding: Cloth Publisher: Walker Books, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Inga Moore. Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Hardcover in dustjacket. 4to. First edition thus. Abridged and warmly illustrated by Inga Moore. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in near fine condition; edges and corners are lightly rubbed. A lovely book, crisp and clean. Not price-clipped. 182 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $2.81

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 04/09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth; Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Very Good+ 0744575532. Beautifully illustrated classic is fresh and clean with squared binding. No distractions. Color Illustrations 0.79 x 11.1 x 8.19 Inches 180 pages First published in 1908, Kenneth Grahame's story of the riverbank adventures of Mole, Water Rat, Badger and the exasperating Toad has become a true classic of English literature, loved by children and adults alike. Ages 4+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The wind in the willows used book

The wind in the willows

by Grahame, Kenneth, and Moore, Inga other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Near New Returned Item, Nice Glossy Xlg Hardcover Book Returned without a Dustcover, Some Shelfwear, Dings, Tight Binding, Crisp, Clean Unmarked Text/ This Returned Unused Book is Price Reduced to Sell-Em1009K19. 182 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tedd or Roberta Powers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Kenneth Grahame other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Good. Our aim is to create an overall satisfying buying experience for our customers through the provision of affordable books and a personalized approach to customer service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $13.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Walker Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Good. 0744575532 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Wind in the Willows Abridged and Illustrated By Inga Moore used book

The Wind in the Willows Abridged and Illustrated By Inga Moore

by Grahame, Kenneth & Inga Moore other copies of this book

price: $14.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Walker Books, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: fine with fine dust jacket. 4to. 182pp. color illustrated thru-out by Moore, many full page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wind in the Willows used book

Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth/Moo other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: WALKER & CO * ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Illustrated by Inga Moore. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0744575532. First printing of this edition. Fine in fine dj.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Wind in the Willows used book

Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth/Moo other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: WALKER & CO * ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Wind in the Willows new book

Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $22.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Walker Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: New. First published in 1908, Kenneth Grahame's story of the riverbank adventures of Mole, Water Rat, Badger and the exasperating Toad has become a true classic of English literature, loved by children and adults alike. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Wind in the Willows used book

The Wind in the Willows

by Grahame, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker Books, Limited, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780744575538 ISBN: 0744575532

Description: Inga Moore. Very Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First Printing of the Walker Edition. Hardcover with unclipped UK price. Pristine green end pages. Pristine glossy white pages with pristine white page ends. Sumptuously illustrated in color throughout (almost every page). Pictorial jacket (just a hint of wear at corner tips; otherwise near-mint in a clear mylar cover. "This book is that rare thing__a classic work of literature that is both beautiful and very funny. " "This is a ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sabal Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.