» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Cally's War used book

Cally's War

by Ringo, John, and Cochrane, Julie other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Reader's copy. Beat up but text is clean. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4) used book

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4)

by John Ringo, Julie Cochrane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4) used book

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4)

by John Ringo, Julie Cochrane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Baen Date Published: 10/5/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4) used book

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4)

by John Ringo, Julie Cochrane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4) used book

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4)

by Ringo, John; Cochrane, Julie other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Fine. 0743488458 Like new condition, minor wear. DJ has some curl and folds on the edge. No major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4) new book

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4)

by Ringo, John; Cochrane, Julie other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: New. 0743488458 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. No marks. Multiple quantities available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4) used book

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4)

by John Ringo, Julie Cochrane other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4) used book

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4)

by John Ringo; Julie Cochrane other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2004-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Good. First Edition, first printing. Pages bright and clean; very good hardcover binding. Light wrinkling along upper jacket edge; rubbing at lower jacket corner. Baen, 2004. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, Please, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4) used book

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4)

by John Ringo, Julie Cochrane other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War used book

Cally's War

by Cochrane, Julie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor corner bumping. Light edgewear and rubbing to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, sturdy copy. Cover art by Clyde Caldwell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4) used book

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4)

by Ringo, John; Cochrane, Julie other copies of this book

price: $6.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen, Riverdale, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0743488458 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a science fiction novel about a woman who spent her life as an assasin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4) used book

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4)

by Ringo, John; Cochrane, Julie other copies of this book

price: $8.57

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2004-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Fine. 0743488458 Hardcover in excellent condition, binding solid and tight, faint dustjacket shelfwear; Item in stock, fast shipping, great customer service! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War used book

Cally's War

by Ringo, John & Cochrane, Julie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2004-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Good. Hardback: Baen: 48845: 1st 10/2004 SIGNED by John Ringo: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Caldwell, Clyde / Faries, Jennie. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4) used book

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4)

by Ringo, John; Cochrane, Julie other copies of this book

price: $10.23

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Fine. 0743488458 Excellent Condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, Dust jacket has no tears, mild shelf rubs, dust jacket price states $25.00, corners crisp, one small black dash to edge of pages, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4) new book

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4)

by Ringo, John; Cochrane, Julie other copies of this book

price: $10.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: New. 0743488458 BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War used book

Cally's War

by Cochrane, Julie other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen, New York, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. First edition/first printing. Book is in fine condition with a near fine (slight moisture bleed at top of spine which is not visible from exterior) unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mind Electric Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4) used book

Cally's War (Posleen War Series #4)

by Ringo, John; Cochrane, Julie other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen, New York, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0743488458 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War used book

Cally's War

by Ringo, John And Julie Cochrane other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0743488458. Book and DJ have light shelfwear; DJ in protective Brodart cover; 336 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War used book

Cally's War

by Ringo, John & Julie Cochrane other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N.Y. : Baen, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. As New in As New DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Christine Kovach, Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War used book

Cally's War

by Ringo, John And Julie Cochrane other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hardcover read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Always Superior Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War used book

Cally's War

by Ringo, John & Cochrane, Julie other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 10/2004 Binding: Hardback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2004-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Hardback: Baen: 48845: 1st 10/2004: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Caldwell, Clyde / Faries, Jennie. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War new book

Cally's War

by Ringo, John, and Cochrane, Julie other copies of this book

list price: $25.00

our price: $21.66

you save: $3.34 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cally's War new book

Cally's War

by Ringo, John / Cochrane, Julie other copies of this book

price: $22.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2004-10-05 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743488457. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War used book

Cally's War

by Ringo, John & Cochrane, Julie other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Like new copy. Signed by John Ringo on the title page (note: this copy is NOT signed by Julie Cochrane). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cally's War used book

Cally's War

by Ringo, John; Cochrane, Julie other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743488457 ISBN: 0743488458

Description: Caldwell, Clyde (cover) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Spine slightly slanted, slight edge wear, a few pages with corners bumped. Jacket shows a little edge wear. An attractive copy. Sequel to the Posleen series about a future alien invasion of Earth. "For as long as Cally O'Neal could remember, she had lived in danger. While her father was fighting the invading Posteen she had been raised by her grandfather, practically on the front-lines of a war that had erased five billion ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orielis' Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hell's Faire

Hell's Faire

by John Ringo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

The Hero

The Hero

by John Ringo, Michael Z Williamson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Watch on the Rhine

Watch on the Rhine

by John Ringo, Tom Kratman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

When the Devil Dances

When the Devil Dances

by John Ringo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

We Few

We Few

by David Weber, John Ringo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Gust Front

Gust Front

by John Ringo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.13!