» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by HBO, and Ball, Alan (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Hbo other copies of this book

price: $2.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Slipcase Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 11/4/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Fine. 0743480651 Remainder mark and torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Hbo other copies of this book

price: $2.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Fine. Paperback With Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Hbo other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Melcher Media, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library Expected deficiencies of a library book. Spine reinforced with clear tape. Minor edgewear. Inside is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IGOR FERTELMEYSTER, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death new book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Hbo other copies of this book

price: $3.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Slipcase Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 11/4/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death new book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by HBO, and Ball, Alan (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Brand new illus. paperback in labeled plastic slipcase. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Weissman, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Home Box Office other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Fine. Softcover, without slipcase, 204 pages; almost as new; beautifully designed without a spine so you can see all the pretty colours. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Edited By Alan Ball And Alan Poul other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. It has been corner and edge bumped. It is housed in the original plasitc slipcase. The slipcase has bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Hbo other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: POCKET BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: As New in As New jacket. Soft cover, with Slip case, case has minor shelf wear, looks unread looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Hbo; Ball, Alan And Poul, Alan, Editors other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: HBO / Pocket Books, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. USA) No markings, Fine in Fine plastic slipcase with the original sticker. Spineless wraps, 204pp. Colour photos of the TV program. For devotees of this ground-breaking TV program, this book provides letters, persona photos and memorabilia which fleshes out the lifes and histories of the various members of the fisher family and their lovers. A heavy book. (2.4 JM FO 64/2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Six Feet Under new book

Six Feet Under

by Alan Poul(Editor), Hbo other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 256 pages. 9.50 x 6.80 x 1.80 in. 28.0 oz. The creator and executive producer of the award-winning HBO series offers an inside view of the popular show, following key events in the lives of the Fisher family, from the beginning of the series through the end of the upcoming third season, in an entertaining companion to Six Feet Under. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death new book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Alan Ball (Ed) (In); Alan Poul (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 204. HBOís ìSix Feet Underî mesmerized TV audiences the moment it premiered. Created by Alan Ball, the Academy Award-winning screenwriter of ìAmerican Beauty, î the show has been hailed by critics & has received numerous awards & citations, including the 2002 Golden Globe Award for Best Drama. This is a history of the Fishers & their extended family. From Nate & Davidís childhood to the disappearance of Lisa Kimmel, major events & daily routines are revealed through the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Hbo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Hbo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Hbo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Hbo other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2003-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Good. Book very clean, crack in plastic case, clean cover, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: casablancabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Hbo other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Good. Book is on our independent bookstores shelves and ready to ship. We ship daily. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chicklet Books Online, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Six Feet Under used book

Six Feet Under

by Ball, Alan other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Six Feet Under used book

Six Feet Under

by Ball, Alan other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Hbo other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Good. 0743480651 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Hbo other copies of this book

price: $9.74

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2003-11-04 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Ball, Alan; Poul, Alan (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $11.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Very Good. Comes in box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death used book

Six Feet Under: Better Living Through Death

by Hbo other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: Near fine, in Plastic Box. 0743480651. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Six Feet Under used book

Six Feet Under

by Ball, Alan other copies of this book

price: $13.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: Jan 1 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: As New. 0743480651. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Six Feet Under new book

Six Feet Under

by Ball, Alan other copies of this book

price: $13.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: Jan 1 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743480659 ISBN: 0743480651

Description: New. 0743480651. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.