Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780743474023
(8 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Encyclopedia of Healing Foods
by
Michael T. Murray, Joseph Pizzorno
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780743474023
ISBN: 0743474023
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
The Encyclopedia of Healing Foods
by
Murray, Michael, Dr., and Pizzorno, Joseph, and Pizzorno, Lara
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743474023
ISBN: 0743474023
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent shape; no marks; looks brand new. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 895 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Judith Smith ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Encyclopedia of Healing Foods
by
Michael T. Murray; Joseph Pizzorno; Contributor-Lara Pizzorno
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2005-09-20
ISBN-13: 9780743474023
ISBN: 0743474023
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more
The Encyclopedia of Healing Foods
by
Murray, Michael; Pizzorno, Joseph; Pizzorno, Lara
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743474023
ISBN: 0743474023
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
eBookman ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Encyclopedia of Healing Foods
by
Murray, Michael T. & Joseph Pizzorno; Pizzorno, Lara
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743474023
ISBN: 0743474023
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0743474023. Dustjacket and book both show almost no shelfwear. A very good copy. Sharp and crisp no markings. Health. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 2.1 x 9.5 x 7.6 Inches; 912 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Alley ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Encyclopedia of Healing Foods
by
Murray, Michael T.; Pizzorno, Joseph
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 9/20/2005
ISBN-13: 9780743474023
ISBN: 0743474023
Description: Very Good. 0743474023 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 32, 633p. read more
The Encyclopedia of Healing Foods
by
Murray, Michael T
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Atria Books
ISBN-13: 9780743474023
ISBN: 0743474023
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Encyclopedia of Healing Foods
by
Michael T. Murray
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atria
Date Published: 20 September, 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743474023
ISBN: 0743474023
Description: Very Good. 0743474023. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Encyclopedia of Nutritional Supplements: The Essential Guide for Improving Your Health Naturally
by
Michael Murray
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $11.90!
How to Prevent and Treat Cancer with Natural Medincine
by
Michael Murray, Tim Birdsall, Joseph E Pizzorno
see all
from $4.67!
new only
from $9.04!
Superfoods RX: Fourteen Foods That Will Change Your Life
by
Steven G Pratt, Kathy Matthews
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Prescription for Natural Cures: A Self-Care Guide for Treating Health Problems with Natural Remedies Including Diet and Nutrition, Nutritional Supplements, Bodywork, and More
by
James F Balch, M.D., Mark Stengler, N.D., CHT, HHP
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $15.41!
Emotional Alchemy: How the Mind Can Heal the Heart
by
Tara Bennett-Goleman (Read by), Dalai Lama (Foreword by)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.95!
Breaking the Food Seduction: The Hidden Reasons Behind Food Cravings---And 7 Steps to End Them Naturally
by
Neal D Barnard, M.D.
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $3.50!