Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baen, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743435215ISBN:0743435214
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0743435214 There is a black remainder on the bottom edge of the pages. The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This book is in The General Series. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743435215ISBN:0743435214
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very minor corner bumping with a black ink remainder mark to the bottom edge. Light edgewear to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. read more
Description: New. 0743435214 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Edition: 1st 04/2002 SIGNED by Eric Flint
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Baen
Date Published: 2002-04-02
ISBN-13:9780743435215ISBN:0743435214
Description: Very Good: Has remainder mark on. Hardback: Baen: 43521: 1st 04/2002 SIGNED by Eric Flint & David Drake: Very Good: Has remainder mark on the bottom: Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Ruddell, Gary / Carol Russo Design. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baen
ISBN-13:9780743435215ISBN:0743435214
Description: Collectible-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear; Felt Pen Mark bottom pages; Tight Spine; Very good condition. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverdale, NY: Baen; New York: Distributed by Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743435215ISBN:0743435214
Description: Description: 394 p.; map: 25 cm. "A Baen Books original"--T.p. verso. Subjects: Life on other planets--Fiction. Genre: Science fiction. War stories. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 394. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baen Books
Date Published: April 2002
ISBN-13:9780743435215ISBN:0743435214
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. New. Remainder mark. Signed by Eric Flint and David Drake. Unread, unmarked, gift quality. Unread, unmarked, gift quality. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverdale, NY: Baen
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743435215ISBN:0743435214
Description: Description: 394 p.; map: 25 cm. Subjects: Life on other planets--Fiction. : Genre: Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 394. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverdale, NY: Baen; New York: Distributed by Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743435215ISBN:0743435214
Description: Description: 394 p.; map: 25 cm. "A Baen Books original"--T.p. verso. Subjects: Life on other planets--Fiction. Genre: Science fiction. War stories. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Riverdale, NY: Baen
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743435215ISBN:0743435214
Description: Description: 394 p.; map: 25 cm. Subjects: Life on other planets--Fiction. : Genre: Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743435215ISBN:0743435214
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. SIGNED. Signed by Both Authors A Very Nice Copy-SIGNED by DAVID DRAKE and ERIC FLINTon the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Baen Books, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780743435215ISBN:0743435214
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by Eric Flint and David Drake on title page-Signature only Received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes-no padded envelopes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.