» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Tyrant used book

The Tyrant

by Flint, Eric, and Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant (the Raj Whitehall Series, Book 8) used book

The Tyrant (the Raj Whitehall Series, Book 8)

by Flint, Eric; Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0743435214 There is a black remainder on the bottom edge of the pages. The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This book is in The General Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant used book

The Tyrant

by Flint, Eric; Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very minor corner bumping with a black ink remainder mark to the bottom edge. Light edgewear to the dust jacket. Otherwise a clean, tight copy. Cover art by Gary Ruddell. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant used book

The Tyrant

by Flint, Eric & Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tyrant used book

Tyrant

by Flint, Eric & David Drake other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: 1st ed hardcover. Book very fine / dj fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rbbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant (the Raj Whitehall Series, Book 8) new book

The Tyrant (the Raj Whitehall Series, Book 8)

by Flint, Eric; Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $11.56

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: New. 0743435214 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful DJ ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tyrant, the used book

Tyrant, the

by Flint, Eric & Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 04/2002 SIGNED by Eric Flint Binding: Hardback Publisher: Baen Date Published: 2002-04-02 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Very Good: Has remainder mark on. Hardback: Baen: 43521: 1st 04/2002 SIGNED by Eric Flint & David Drake: Very Good: Has remainder mark on the bottom: Dust Jacket: Cover Artist: Ruddell, Gary / Carol Russo Design. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant used book

The Tyrant

by Flint, Eric; Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: b brown & Assoc, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant used book

The Tyrant

by Flint, Eric And Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Uncorrected Proof, First Printing. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: April 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. New. Remainder mark. Signed by Eric Flint and David Drake. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant (the Raj Whitehall Series, Book 8) used book

The Tyrant (the Raj Whitehall Series, Book 8)

by Flint, Eric, Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Collectible-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear; Felt Pen Mark bottom pages; Tight Spine; Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant used book

The Tyrant

by Flint, Eric And David Drake other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: [Riverdale, NY]: Baen, Date Published: [2002] ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#103031) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant / Eric Flint & David Drake used book

The Tyrant / Eric Flint & David Drake

by Flint, Eric other copies of this book

price: $29.98

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverdale, NY: Baen; New York: Distributed by Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Description: 394 p.; map: 25 cm. "A Baen Books original"--T.p. verso. Subjects: Life on other planets--Fiction. Genre: Science fiction. War stories. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 394. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant used book

The Tyrant

by Flint, Eric And Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: April 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. New. Remainder mark. Signed by Eric Flint & David Drake. Unread, unmarked, gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant used book

The Tyrant

by Flint, Eric And Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: April 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. New. Signed by Eric Flint and David Drake. Unread, unmarked, gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant used book

The Tyrant

by Flint, Eric And Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: April 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. New. Remainder mark. Signed by Eric Flint and David Drake. Unread, unmarked, gift quality. Unread, unmarked, gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant used book

The Tyrant

by Flint, Eric And Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: April 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. New. Remainder mark. Signed by Eric Flint and David Drake. Unread, unmarked, gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant used book

The Tyrant

by Flint, Eric And Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: April 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. New. Remainder mark. Signed by Eric Flint and David Drake. Unread, unmarked, gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant / Eric Flint & David Drake used book

The Tyrant / Eric Flint & David Drake

by Flint, Eric & Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverdale, NY: Baen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Description: 394 p.; map: 25 cm. Subjects: Life on other planets--Fiction. : Genre: Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 2. pp. 394. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant / Eric Flint & David Drake used book

The Tyrant / Eric Flint & David Drake

by Flint, Eric other copies of this book

price: $41.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverdale, NY: Baen; New York: Distributed by Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Description: 394 p.; map: 25 cm. "A Baen Books original"--T.p. verso. Subjects: Life on other planets--Fiction. Genre: Science fiction. War stories. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant / Eric Flint & David Drake used book

The Tyrant / Eric Flint & David Drake

by Flint, Eric & Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverdale, NY: Baen Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Description: 394 p.; map: 25 cm. Subjects: Life on other planets--Fiction. : Genre: Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant; Signed used book

The Tyrant; Signed

by Flint, Eric; Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. SIGNED. Signed by Both Authors A Very Nice Copy-SIGNED by DAVID DRAKE and ERIC FLINTon the Title page. Author's Signature only. First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skylarkerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant **Signed** used book

The Tyrant **Signed**

by Flint, Eric; Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by Eric Flint and David Drake on title page-Signature only Received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder Marks no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes-no padded envelopes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tyrant used book

The Tyrant

by Flint, Eric, and Drake, David other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baen Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tyrant (the Raj Whitehall Series, Book 8) used book

The Tyrant (the Raj Whitehall Series, Book 8)

by Eric Flint, David Drake other copies of this book

price: $3.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tyrant (the Raj Whitehall Series, Book 8) used book

The Tyrant (the Raj Whitehall Series, Book 8)

by Eric Flint, David Drake other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743435215 ISBN: 0743435214

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.