» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mercy used book

Mercy

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $3.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $4.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Good. 0743422449 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $5.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 4/3/2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Good. 0743422449 PB1D. Solid copy. Binding tight and square. No marks. Covers show edgewear, else Very Good. Pages tanning slightly with age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Books USA, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $5.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Very Good. 0743422449 Clean copy in standard used condition with normal shelf wear. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2001-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Long crease at top edge of front cover. Light edge-wear. Older cover design with red roses. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $7.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $9.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2001-04-03 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Very slight edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy new book

Mercy

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: New. Softbound. Publisher's overstock. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The HutchaBooks, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Remainder mark at bottom. 416 p. With a WSP Readers Club Guide. Fiction: The police chief in a small Massachusetts town is faced with a tough call when his cousin confesses to him that he has killed his terminally ill wife out of mercy. When does love cross the line of moral obligation? What is true love? read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy new book

Mercy

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $12.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mercy new book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

list price: $16.00

our price: $12.80

you save: $3.20 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $3.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Very Good- Thumbing and light soiling to edges, rubbing and light creases to covers, interior tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spellbound Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Book Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: A very good to fine trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nermans Books And Collectibles, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Very Good. 0743422449 Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover/interior pgs/pg edges (No text marks, No remainder mark). Tight binding. Very minor shelf-wear to cover edges. Great source of info! Excellent Customer Service. Ships from Dallas, Texas. Shipped promptly and p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libro_Lance, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $6.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paper Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Very Good- 8vo Edgewear, creased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy used book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mercy new book

Mercy

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $9.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743422444 ISBN: 0743422449

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Salem Falls

Salem Falls

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.20!

Keeping Faith

Keeping Faith

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.25!

Perfect Match

Perfect Match

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $2.53!

new only from $8.00!

Harvesting the Heart

Harvesting the Heart

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $3.43!

new only from $7.50!

The Pact: A Love Story

The Pact: A Love Story

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.08!

Plain Truth

Plain Truth

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!