» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Larry Niven~Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Burning Tower new book

Burning Tower

by Niven, Larry: And Pournelle, Jerry: other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: HardCover! First Edition: First Printing: 8vo., 430 pages. Publisher's remainder mark on bottom edge. This is a new book and is unmarked and fine in a fine unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear dust jacket protector, this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0743416910. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Burning Tower new book

Burning Tower

by Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Hardcover Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ vg with repaired short closed tear. No priceclip. No remainder mark. No pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 2005. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Larry Niven; Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Like New. Stated first edition /full number line/very nice copy/display copy from the shelves of my store so it does have some light shelf wear. Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly. Any questions about this collectable book please ask and we will respond asap... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: First edition hardback. SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS ON THE TITLE PAGE. Unread. Fine in Fine Jacket, Remainder mark to bottom. ISBN 0743416910. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Billthebookguy, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Burning Tower new book

The Burning Tower

by Jerry Pournelle, Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 430 pages. 9.00 x 6.30 x 1.50 in. 20.8 oz. Burning Tower, the daughter of Wandhall Feathersnake, and her young lover, Younglord Sandry, embark on a perilous quest to uncover the source of the giant, ferocious birds terrorizing Tep's Town, following the trail to a mysterious land ruled by magic and inhabited by the Huitizalatecs, a people who are controlling the birds for their own dark purpose. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0743416910. American first edition, first printing. Published by Pocket Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is neatly price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $35.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0743416910. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by Larry Niven. Published by Pocket Books in 2005. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.; Signed by Author.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Larry Niven, Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Very good. Great copy! Clean, no markings. Reading pages clean & crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Niven, Larry, Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Burning Tower used book

The Burning Tower

by Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $5.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Never read. as new. SF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Burning Tower used book

The Burning Tower

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Burning Tower used book

The Burning Tower

by Niven, Larry other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Niven, Larry And Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Youll, Paul. Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover first edition, first printing. Not a book club, remainder or ex-library copy. Fine copy in fine jacket. A clean, square copy without price-clipping. Sequel to The Burning City. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Niven, Larry And Jerry Pournelle other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Black boards and spine. Black illustrated Dj. First Edition. 9.25 X 6.25 with 430 pp. Brodart Cover. Gift Quality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Niven, Larry & Pournelle, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $23.45

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book HB/DJ-G to VG-2005 1st Pocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: haven, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Burning Tower used book

Burning Tower

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Burning Tower new book

Burning Tower

by Larry Niven other copies of this book

price: $41.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743416917 ISBN: 0743416910

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.