» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. Tight binding. Previous owner's name and comment inside. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages, no marks or tears, mild reading wear, spine stands little crooked, creases on spine, all pages intact, corners/edges bumped/chipped, solid. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tidal Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Good. 0743410130 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Good. 0743410130 Good condition paperback book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Good. 0743410130 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Used-Acceptable. Cover shows wear. Corners show creases. Spine shows wear. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Good clean flat paperback with only very light overall wear. light edge rubbing. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: a True Story of Desire and Death

by Ann Rule other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2004-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Very Good. Mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death used book

Heart Full of Lies: A True Story of Desire and Death

by Rule, Ann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743410137 ISBN: 0743410130

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.