» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Handle With Care: a Novel used book

Handle With Care: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care: a Novel used book

Handle With Care: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care: a Novel used book

Handle With Care: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $2.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care: a Novel used book

Handle With Care: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $2.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care: a Novel used book

Handle With Care: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care: a Novel used book

Handle With Care: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Good. 0743296419 Good to very good book from store with tear at spine bottom of both book and dust cover. Pages are clean and fresh and binding is otherwise great. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 213. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle with Care used book

Handle with Care

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $5.08

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle with Care used book

Handle with Care

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care used book

Handle With Care

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria, NY USA Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: VG+, Red Ink Mark End Page in Near Fine jacket. Sm4to-about 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care: a Novel used book

Handle With Care: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Atria Pub Date: 3/3/2009 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 496. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care: a Novel used book

Handle With Care: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Atria Pub Date: 3/3/2009 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 496. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care: a Novel used book

Handle With Care: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Atria Pub Date: 3/3/2009 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 496. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care: a Novel used book

Handle With Care: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2009-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Very Good. Gently read condition with mild shelf to dustjacket. Page 99 has a very small closed tear at bottom edge. Binding is tight. Clean unmarked text. We ship quickly 6 days a week! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everyday Wishes, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle with Care used book

Handle with Care

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (H12_5/9)Book is in NEW condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care used book

Handle With Care

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATRIA BOOKS [ 3/2009] ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780743296410 HC W/DJ [PICOULT, JODI] HANDLE WITH CARE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care used book

Handle With Care

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ATRIA BOOKS [ 3/2009] ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780743296410 HC W/DJ [PICOULT, JODI] HANDLE WITH CARE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care: a Novel new book

Handle With Care: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $21.16

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care: a Novel new book

Handle With Care: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $21.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle with Care new book

Handle with Care

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

list price: $27.95

our price: $22.36

you save: $5.59 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care new book

Handle With Care

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $25.41

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2009-03-03 ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780743296410. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care: a Novel used book

Handle With Care: a Novel

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Cover is bule/grey with girl ice skating; this is the first edition; NOT the red cover; AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR; Very good condition. clean pages; pencil price first page; book has minor shelf wear; slightly loose spine Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handle With Care: a Novel used book

Handle With Care: a Novel

by Jodi Picoult other copies of this book

price: $2.32

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Acceptable. NO DUST JACKET, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Handle With Care used book

Handle With Care

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $9.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster (t) Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Handle With Care used book

Handle With Care

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Good in Good jacket. Fowmer owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Handle With Care used book

Handle With Care

by Picoult, Jodi other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9780743296410 ISBN: 0743296419

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Change of Heart

Change of Heart

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.76!

Perfect Match

Perfect Match

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $3.10!

new only from $8.00!

Plain Truth

Plain Truth

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!

Vanishing Acts

Vanishing Acts

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

Mercy

Mercy

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $3.20!

new only from $8.35!

Nineteen Minutes

Nineteen Minutes

by Jodi Picoult

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.75!